Rock & Chips 2010

Also Known As

Once Upon a Time in Peckham ( UK ), Sex, Drugs & Rock 'n' Chips ( UK )

6.9

Rock & Chips

Enjoy watching the full movie Rock & Chips online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Hard-working Joan Trotter lives in Peckham, London,with her lazy husband Reg, his father and her wheeler-dealer son Derek,known as 'Del',who has just left school. It's 1960 and new flats are being built. Joan wants the family to move into one from their pokey terrace house but is told priority is for families with small children. Freddie 'The Frog' Robnal,released after ten years in prison for robbery, returns to Peckham and is attracted to Joan - though he robs the ... more

Rock & Chips movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Rock & Chips 2010

  • Resolution

    1280x720 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    2238 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1362 kbps

  • Size

    1016 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    408 MB

 

Watch online Rock & Chips 2010

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
90 min
WATCH ONLINE

Nicholas Lyndhurst

Freddie 'The Frog' Robdal

Kellie Bright

Joan Trotter

Phil Daniels

Ted Trotter

Shaun Dingwall

Reg Trotter


User opinions Post comment!

Movie Berry

30March 2010

«Rock & Chips» is a 2010 comedy. Take a trip back in time and pay a visit to the ever popular Trotter family, circa 1960. Del Boy's mother Joan is less than happy with work dodger husband Reg. Her head is instantly turned following the return of jailbird and gentleman thief, Freddie 'The Frog' Robdal. «Rock & Chips» directed by Dewi Humphreys. You can download «Rock & Chips» right here!

See more Comedy, Drama movies

Get Him to the Greek (2010)

English rock star Aldous Snow relapses into drugs and booze after a break up and a disastrous record. In L.A., Aaron Green...

Cast: Jonah Hill ...
Download Get Him to the Greek
Buy Get Him to the Greek

Time Gentlemen Please (2000)

The Pub Landlord is a small-minded, bullet headed Little Englander whose prejudices mask a surprisingly sensitive, vulnerable...

Cast: Richard Herring ...
Download Time Gentlemen Please
Buy Time Gentlemen Please

The Dark Knight (2009)

Batman raises the stakes in his war on crime. With the help of Lieutenant Jim Gordon and District Attorney Harvey Dent, Batman...

Cast: Rory Plante ...
Download The Dark Knight
Buy The Dark Knight

StreetDance 3D (2010)

In inner city London, a street dance crew is on the verge of breaking up after its leader, Jay, leaves the group unexpectedly....

Director: Max Giwa   Cast: Charlotte Rampling ...
Download StreetDance 3D
Buy StreetDance 3D

Harry Brown (2009)

An elderly ex-serviceman and widower looks to avenge his best friend's murder by doling out his own form of justice.

Director: Daniel Barber   Cast: Michael Caine ...
Download Harry Brown
Buy Harry Brown

Free Jimmy (2006)

Roy Arnie has a dream. One day he will run his own circus and conquer the world. Today, however, he is a stable-hand working in...

Cast: Simon Pegg ...
Download Free Jimmy
Buy Free Jimmy

Four Lions (2010)

In a British city, four men have a secret plan. Omar (Riz Ahmed) is disillusioned about the treatment of Muslims around the...

Cast: Benedict Cumberbatch ...
Download Four Lions
Buy Four Lions

The Young Victoria (2010)

Dominated by her possessive mother and her bullying consort, Conroy, since childhood, teen-aged Victoria refuses to allow them...

Cast: Richard Quine ...
Download The Young Victoria
Buy The Young Victoria

1 Day (2009)

Gritty and violent drama following one day in the life of a gang member in inner city Birmingham. Flash (Dylan Duffus) receives...

Cast: Dylan Duffus ...
Download 1 Day
Buy 1 Day

The Football Factory (2004)

The Football Factory is more than just a study of the English obsession with football violence, its about men looking for...

Cast: Danny Dyer ...
Download The Football Factory
Buy The Football Factory

See more 2010 movies

An Idiot Abroad (2010)

On a podcast, Karl Pilkington admitted that he doesn't see the fuss about the Seven Wonders of the World, despite never going...


Download An Idiot Abroad
Buy An Idiot Abroad

The Indian Doctor (2010)

The lives of those living in a South Wales mining village is changed for ever when a doctor and his wife arrive from India...


Download The Indian Doctor
Buy The Indian Doctor

Dudesons in America (2010)

Best friends since childhood, The Dudesons are four Finnish f***tards who have come to the USA to pursue the American dream....


Download Dudesons in America
Buy Dudesons in America

Sherlock (2010)

In this modernized version of the Conan Doyle characters, using his detective plots, Sherlock Holmes lives in early 21st...


Download Sherlock
Buy Sherlock

Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule (2010)

Rare, unedited recordings of Dr. Steve Brule's extremely short-lived TV show. These videotapes would fetch tons of dollars at a...


Download Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule
Buy Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule

Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy (2010)

For decades, Freddy Krueger has slashed his way through the dreams of countless youngsters, scaring up over half a billion...


Download Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy
Buy Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer