Rock the House 2011

Also Known As

Mon père, ce rockeur ( France )

5.0

Rock the House

Release date

Rock the House movie on:

imdb wiki

Jack Coleman

Max Peterson

Cassi Thomson

Karen Peterson

Micah Alberti

Ryan

Andy Milder

Ronny


User opinions Post comment!

richie74

Karma300576

Grade

B+

This is a IMDB page Review18 February 2012

IMDB Review:

This is a nice movie promoting healthy values to see once. It has some good writing, in all decent acting, maybe however the acting by the adults could have been better.

richie74

Karma300576

Grade

B+

please any info16 February 2012

any comment please on viewing this family drama comedy movie. tks

See more Family, Drama, Comedy movies

Assassination Games (2011)

Brazil and Roland Flint are the two best assassins in the world-but unknown to each other. While Flint is a master...

Cast: Alexandra Apetri ...
Download Assassination Games
Buy Assassination Games

District 9 (2009)

In 1982, a massive star ship bearing a bedraggled alien population, nicknamed "The Prawns," appeared over Johannesburg, South...

Cast: Mashabela Galane ...
Download District 9
Buy District 9

Fame (2009)

This movie is based upon the 1980 film which follows NYC talent attending the New York City High School for the Performing...

Cast: Eva Ramirez ...
Download Fame
Buy Fame

Beer for My Horses (2008)

Bill Racklin is a deputy sheriff in Greer County Oklahoma, the crystal meth capital of the region. His girlfriend leaves him...

Cast: Rodney Carrington ...
Download Beer for My Horses
Buy Beer for My Horses

Hannah Montana: The Movie (2009)

As Hannah Montana's popularity begins to take over her life, Miley Stewart, on the urging from her father takes a trip to her...

Cast: Ben Bean ...
Download Hannah Montana: The Movie
Buy Hannah Montana: The Movie

The Hangover Part II (2011)

Stu is getting married. Along with Doug, Phil, and his soon-to-be brother-in-law Teddy, he regretfully invites Alan to Thailand...

Cast: Thana Srisuke ...
Download The Hangover Part II
Buy The Hangover Part II

See more 2011 movies

Game of Thrones (2011)

In the mythical continent of Westeros, several powerful families fight for control of the Seven Kingdoms. As conflict erupts in...


Download Game of Thrones
Buy Game of Thrones

Misery Loves Company (2012)

MISERY LOVES COMPANY is a film about personal growth and emotional understanding in the guise of a dark romantic comedy. Brian...


Download Misery Loves Company
Buy Misery Loves Company

Human Planet (2011)

Like all life forms, humanity partially adapts to types of natural environment, yet also tends to change them. Each episode...


Download Human Planet
Buy Human Planet

A Very Gaga Thanksgiving (2011)

The telecast will feature eight performances in front of a small crowd by the singer and a sit-down interview with Katie...


Download A Very Gaga Thanksgiving
Buy A Very Gaga Thanksgiving

Slide (2011)

Five teenagers in Brisbane are experiencing life’s firsts in very unpredictable ways. When a party is organized the invite goes...


Download Slide
Buy Slide

Thundercats (2011)

The Cats are coming out to play.


Download Thundercats
Buy Thundercats

Green Lantern: The Animated Series (2011)

The further adventures of Hal Jordon and his comrades of the Green Lantern Corps.


Download Green Lantern: The Animated Series
Buy Green Lantern: The Animated Series

Almost Heroes (2011)

A single-camera comedy about coming home again - when home is a comic book store in a suburban strip mall. Warring brothers...


Download Almost Heroes
Buy Almost Heroes

Impractical Jokers (2011)

Q, Sal, Joe and Murr are real-life best friends who love challenging each other to outrageous dares and stunts ever caught on...


Download Impractical Jokers
Buy Impractical Jokers

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer