Download Roger & Me 2014 movie

Also Known As

Roger und ich ( West Germany )

7.5

Roger & Me

Enjoy watching the full movie Roger & Me online after the simple registration!

Storyline

After General Motors closes its factory in Flint, Michigan, eliminating 35,000 jobs, filmmaker Michael Moore undertakes a quixotic quest to interview General Motors' chairman, Roger B. Smith.

A documentary about the closure of General Motors' plant at Flint, Michigan, which resulted in the loss of 30,000 jobs. Details the attempts of filmmaker Michael Moore to get an interview with GM CEO Roger Smith.

Roger & Me movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Roger & Me 2014

  • Resolution

    1280x720 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    3353 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    2233 kbps

  • Size

    1616 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    623 kbps

  • Size

    500 MB

 

Watch online Roger & Me 2014

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
91 min
WATCH ONLINE

Michael Moore

Himself

James Blanchard

Himself

James Bond

Himself

Pat Boone

Himself


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma195588

Grade

A+

great documentary17 May 2017

A moving and confronting tale of corporate greed and its devestating effect

Lizzy

Karma1743560

Grade

B+

Thanks for that comment good to know.09 March 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

JT

Karma1761930

Grade

B+

Thanks13 February 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

bing

Karma1094

Grade

B+

This is a good funny film28 August 2011

worth a gander

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Documentary movies

Storm Warning (1951)

Marsha Mitchell, a traveling dress model, stops in a southern town to see her sister who has married a Ku Klux Klansman. Marsha...

Director: Stuart Heisler   Cast: Ginger Rogers ...
Download Storm Warning
Buy Storm Warning

Superpower (2008)

Superpower is a well-executed and comprehensive film that asks tough questions and goes behind the scenes of America's national...

Cast: Barbara-Anne Steegmuller ...
Download Superpower
Buy Superpower

See more 2014 movies

Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey (2014)

A documentary series that explores how we discovered the laws of nature and found our coordinates in space and time.


Download Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey
Buy Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey

Over the Garden Wall (2014)

Two brothers find themselves lost in a mysterious land and try to find their way home.


Download Over the Garden Wall
Buy Over the Garden Wall

Different Town (2014)

A musical journey which follows the making of an album that spans 9 countries and 14 different cities. Follow Independent...


Download Different Town
Buy Different Town

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America - A GRAMMY Salute (2014)

A tribute to the Beatles, airing at the exact time as their first appearance on "The Ed Sullivan Show" 50 years earlier.


Download The Beatles: The Night That Changed America - A GRAMMY Salute
Buy The Beatles: The Night That Changed America - A GRAMMY Salute

Love Me Haiti (2014)

A woman struggles to free her husband after he's kidnapped and trapped in a prison cell. What she encounters would become...


Download Love Me Haiti
Buy Love Me Haiti

Play It Forward (2015)

This documentary chronicles the rise of Legendary NFL tight end and future Hall of Fame inductee Tony Gonzalez, and his older...


Download Play It Forward
Buy Play It Forward

True Detective (2014)

Seasonal anthology series in which police investigations unearth the personal and professional secrets of those involved, both...


Download True Detective
Buy True Detective

Hey Duggee (2014)

Duggee looks after the Squirrels, who earn different badges on their adventures.


Download Hey Duggee
Buy Hey Duggee

The Concessionaires Must Die! (2015)

On the brink of their beloved single screen independent movie theater being shut down forever, a misfit band of theater workers...


Download The Concessionaires Must Die!
Buy The Concessionaires Must Die!

Roger & Me awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer