Run for Cover 1955

Also Known As

À l'ombre des potences ( Belgium / France ), All'ombra del patibolo ( Italy ), Busca tu refugio ( Spain ), Colorado ( Greece / USA ), Galgenaas ( Belgium ), Im Schatten des Galgens ( Austria / West Germany ), Luotien maa ( Finland ), Med løkken om halsen ( Denmark ), O Fugitivo ( Portugal ), O stigmatismenos ( Greece ), Rid för livet ( Sweden ), Ta 2 prota pistolia ( Greece )

6.6

Run for Cover

Release date

Run for Cover movie on:

imdb wiki

James Cagney

Matt Dow

Viveca Lindfors

Helga Swenson

John Derek

Davey Bishop

Jean Hersholt

Mr. Swenson


See more Western movies

Johnny Guitar (1954)

Vienna has built a saloon outside of town, and she hopes to build her own town once the railroad is put through, but the...

Cast: Clem Harvey ...
Download Johnny Guitar
Buy Johnny Guitar

Red (2010)

Frank (Bruce Willis) is retired, bored and lonely living off his government pension in a nondescript suburb in an equally...

Director: Robert Schwentke   Cast: Bruce Willis ...
Download Red
Buy Red

Stargate (1994)

In 1928, in Egypt, a strange device is found by an expedition. In the present days, the outcast linguist Dr. Daniel Jackson is...

Cast: Kurt Russell ...
Download Stargate
Buy Stargate

Convoy (1978)

Truckers form a mile long "convoy" in support of a trucker's vendetta with an abusive sheriff...Based on the country song of...

Director: Sam Peckinpah   Cast: Kris Kristofferson ...
Download Convoy
Buy Convoy

Hair (1979)

This movie, based on the cult Broadway musical of the 60s, tells a story about Claude, a young man from Oklahoma who comes to...

Cast: Ken Gildin ...
Download Hair
Buy Hair

Calamity Jane (1953)

Deadwood, Dakota Territory, is largely the abode of men, where Indian scout Calamity Jane is as hard-riding, boastful, and...

Director: David Butler   Cast: Doris Day ...
Download Calamity Jane
Buy Calamity Jane

I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang (1932)

Having returned from fighting in World War I, James Allen doesn't want to settle into a humdrum life and decides to set off to...

Cast: Paul Muni ...
Download I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang
Buy I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang

Shadow of a Doubt (1943)

The Newton family lead a quiet life in the North California town of Santa Rosa. The Newton's eldest daughter, 'young Charlie',...

Director: Alfred Hitchcock   Cast: Teresa Wright ...
Download Shadow of a Doubt
Buy Shadow of a Doubt

The Desert Fox: The Story of Rommel (1951)

This biopic follows Rommel's career after the Afrika Korps, including his work on the defenses of Fortress Europe as well as...

Cast: Desmond Young ...
Download The Desert Fox: The Story of Rommel
Buy The Desert Fox: The Story of Rommel

The Lion of Judah (2012)

Follow the adventures of a bold lamb (Judah) and his stable friends as they try to avoid the sacrificial alter the week...

Director: Deryck Broom   Cast: Ernest Borgnine ...
Download The Lion of Judah
Buy The Lion of Judah

See more 1955 movies

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955)

Master of suspense Alfred Hitchcock presents several short stories. The stories are invariably surprising, often containing...


Download Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Buy Alfred Hitchcock Presents

The Honeymooners (1955)

Ralph Kramden is a New York bus driver who dreams of a better life. With his eccentric good friend, Ed Norton the sewer worker,...


Download The Honeymooners
Buy The Honeymooners

Diabolique (1955)

In a French provincial town, Michel Delassalle, a sadistic headmaster of a school belonging to his wife Christina, a fragile...


Download Diabolique
Buy Diabolique

The Night of the Hunter (1955)

It's the Great Depression. In the process of robbing a bank of $10,000, Ben Harper kills two people. Before he is captured, he...


Download The Night of the Hunter
Buy The Night of the Hunter

East of Eden (1955)

In the Salinas Valley, in and around World War I, Cal Trask feels he must compete against overwhelming odds with his brother...


Download East of Eden
Buy East of Eden

The Ladykillers (1955)

A gang planning a 'job' find themselves living with a little old lady, who thinks they are musicians. When the gang set out to...


Download The Ladykillers
Buy The Ladykillers

Rebel Without a Cause (1955)

Jim Stark is the new kid in town. He has been in trouble elsewhere; that's why his family has had to move before. Here he hopes...


Download Rebel Without a Cause
Buy Rebel Without a Cause

The Court Jester (1955)

The throne of rightful king of England, the small babe with the purple pimpernel birthmark, has been usurped by the evil King...


Download The Court Jester
Buy The Court Jester

Mister Roberts (1955)

Mister Roberts is aboard a US cargo ship, working in the Pacific during the Second World War. He'd do anything to leave the...


Download Mister Roberts
Buy Mister Roberts

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer