Download Rust and Bone 2014 movie

Also Known As

Rust & Bone ( USA )

7.5

Rust and Bone

Enjoy watching the full movie Rust and Bone online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Put in charge of his young son, Alain leaves Belgium for Antibes to live with his sister and her husband as a family. Alain's bond with Stephanie, a killer whale trainer, grows deeper after Stephanie suffers a horrible accident.

Lonely and destitute, Alain leaves the north of France for his sister's house in Antibes after becoming the sole guardian of his estranged five-year-old son Sam. When he lands a job as a bouncer in a nearby nightclub, things quickly ... more

Rust and Bone movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Rust and Bone 2014

  • Resolution

    1920x800 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    3045 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1402 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    French

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    564 MB

 

Watch online Rust and Bone 2014

Language
French
Subtitles
NO SUBS!!!
Runtime
120 min
WATCH ONLINE

Marion Cotillard

Stéphanie

Matthias Schoenaerts

Alain van Versch

Fabien Baïardi

Le dragueur dans la boîte

David Billaud

Le maître-chien


User opinions Post comment!

ClearBlueAndy

Karma34502

Grade

A+

excellent movie07 December 2012

Excellent movie with great performances. It's unlike a lot of french subtitled Films as it doesn't happen in Paris and shows you a gritty side to the south region complete with romance, street fighting and battling against the odds. Very good.

See more Drama, Romance movies

A Prophet (2010)

A young Arab man is sent to a French prison.

Nineteen year-old Franco-Arab Malik El Djebena is just starting...

Cast: Kamel Ferrat ...
Download A Prophet
Buy A Prophet

Contagion (2011)

Healthcare professionals, government officials and everyday people find themselves in the midst of a worldwide epidemic as the...

Cast: Jeff Stenzel ...
Download Contagion
Buy Contagion

Midnight in Paris (2011)

Gil and Inez travel to Paris as a tag-along vacation on her parents' business trip. Gil is a successful Hollywood writer but is...

Cast: Yves Heck ...
Download Midnight in Paris
Buy Midnight in Paris

Black Book (Zwartboek) (2007)

In the Nazi-occupied Netherlands during World War II, a Jewish singer infiltrates the regional Gestapo headquarters for the...

Cast: Carice van Houten ...
Download Black Book (Zwartboek)
Buy Black Book (Zwartboek)

A Town Called Panic (2009)

Animated plastic toys like Cowboy, Indian and Horse have problems, too. Cowboy and Indian's plan to surprise Horse with a...

Cast: Stéphane Aubier ...
Download A Town Called Panic
Buy A Town Called Panic

Inception (2010)

A thief who steals corporate secrets through the use of dream-sharing technology is given the inverse task of planting an idea...

Cast: Alonzo F. Jones ...
Download Inception
Buy Inception

See more 2014 movies

Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey (2014)

A documentary series that explores how we discovered the laws of nature and found our coordinates in space and time.


Download Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey
Buy Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey

Over the Garden Wall (2014)

Two brothers find themselves lost in a mysterious land and try to find their way home.


Download Over the Garden Wall
Buy Over the Garden Wall

Different Town (2014)

A musical journey which follows the making of an album that spans 9 countries and 14 different cities. Follow Independent...


Download Different Town
Buy Different Town

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America - A GRAMMY Salute (2014)

A tribute to the Beatles, airing at the exact time as their first appearance on "The Ed Sullivan Show" 50 years earlier.


Download The Beatles: The Night That Changed America - A GRAMMY Salute
Buy The Beatles: The Night That Changed America - A GRAMMY Salute

Love Me Haiti (2014)

A woman struggles to free her husband after he's kidnapped and trapped in a prison cell. What she encounters would become...


Download Love Me Haiti
Buy Love Me Haiti

Play It Forward (2015)

This documentary chronicles the rise of Legendary NFL tight end and future Hall of Fame inductee Tony Gonzalez, and his older...


Download Play It Forward
Buy Play It Forward

True Detective (2014)

Seasonal anthology series in which police investigations unearth the personal and professional secrets of those involved, both...


Download True Detective
Buy True Detective

Hey Duggee (2014)

Duggee looks after the Squirrels, who earn different badges on their adventures.


Download Hey Duggee
Buy Hey Duggee

The Concessionaires Must Die! (2015)

On the brink of their beloved single screen independent movie theater being shut down forever, a misfit band of theater workers...


Download The Concessionaires Must Die!
Buy The Concessionaires Must Die!

Rust and Bone awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer