Sam Whiskey 1969

Also Known As

A Man of All Breeds ( Australia ), I klopi tou aionos ( Greece ), Lännen seikkailija Sam Whiskey ( Finland ), Sam Whiskey, o Proscrito ( Brazil ), Sam Whisky - Um Homem de Ouro ( Brazil ), Sam Whiskey ( Denmark ), Sam Whiskey, le Dur ( France ), Sam Whisky ( International ), Sam Whiskey ( West Germany ), Silah, altin ve kadin ( Turkey ), Whiskey's Renegades ( USA )

5.8

Sam Whiskey

Release date

Sam Whiskey movie on:

imdb wiki

Burt Reynolds

Sam Whiskey

Clint Walker

O. W. Bandy

Ossie Davis

Jed Hooker

William Schallert

Mr. Perkins (mint superintendent)


See more Comedy, Western movies

All Dogs Go to Heaven (1989)

When a casino owning dog named Charlie is murdered by his rival Carface, he finds himself in Heaven basically by default since...


Download All Dogs Go to Heaven
Buy All Dogs Go to Heaven

Arrowhead (1953)

Chief of Scouts Ed Bannon narrowly avoids an Apache ambush while working with the cavalry stationed at Fort Clark, Texas. The...

Cast: Charlton Heston ...
Download Arrowhead
Buy Arrowhead

Send Me No Flowers (1964)

At one of his many visits to his doctor, hypochondriac George Kimball mistakes a dying man's diagnosis for his own and believes...

Director: Norman Jewison   Cast: Rock Hudson ...
Download Send Me No Flowers
Buy Send Me No Flowers

The Client (1994)

Mark Sway is an 11 year old boy who lives with his mother and brother in a trailer. One day he and his brother are hanging out...

Director: Joel Schumacher   Cast: Susan Sarandon ...
Download The Client
Buy The Client

Reel Love (2011)

A successful, big city girl returns to her small town roots after a family emergency. Once there she goes on a soulful journey...

Director: Brian K. Roberts   Cast: LeAnn Rimes ...
Download Reel Love
Buy Reel Love

Silent Movie (1976)

Aspiring filmmakers Mel Funn, Marty Eggs and Dom Bell go to a financially troubled studio with an idea for a silent movie. In...

Cast: Mel Brooks ...
Download Silent Movie
Buy Silent Movie

Deliverance (1972)

The Cahulawassee River valley in Northern Georgia is one of the last natural pristine areas of the state, which will soon...

Cast: Lewis Crone ...
Download Deliverance
Buy Deliverance

The Luck of the Irish (1948)

Steven Fitzgerald, a newpaper reporter from New York, meets a leprechaun and a beautiful young woman while traveling in...

Director: Henry Koster   Cast: Tyrone Power ...
Download The Luck of the Irish
Buy The Luck of the Irish

Papillon (1973)

Henri "Papillon" Charierre is sentenced to life in prison and transported to the penal in French Guyana. Aboard ship on the...

Cast: Dalton Trumbo ...
Download Papillon
Buy Papillon

The Cannonball Run (1981)

This comedy film brings Burt Reynolds, Roger Moore, Farrah Fawcett, Dom DeLuise, Dean Martin, Sammy Davis Jr. and an all-star...

Cast: Valerie Perrine ...
Download The Cannonball Run
Buy The Cannonball Run

See more 1969 movies

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)

The first incarnation of what has become a franchise-of-sorts. Scooby-Doo was a large, loveable but cowardly Great Dane who...


Download Scooby Doo, Where Are You!
Buy Scooby Doo, Where Are You!

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Z (1969)

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports...


Download Z
Buy Z

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

My Partner the Ghost (1969)

Jeff Randall and Marty Hopkirk are private detectives who specialize in divorce cases. Their long-running partnership seems to...


Download My Partner the Ghost
Buy My Partner the Ghost

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer