Sanjuro 1963

Also Known As

Samuraimiekka ( Finland ), Sanjuro ( Denmark / France / Greece / International ), Sanjuro - Samuraj znikad ( Poland ), Sanjuro ( USA / West Germany ), Tsubaki Sanjûrô ( Japan )

8.0

Sanjuro

Sanjuro movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Sanjuro 1963

  • Resolution

    1280x544 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    Japanese

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4477 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    Japanese

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    1361 kbps

  • Size

    1092 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    Japanese

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    443 MB

 

Watch online Sanjuro 1963

Language
Japa...
Subtitles
English
Runtime
96 min
WATCH ONLINE

Toshirô Mifune

Sanjûrô Tsubaki, The Samurai

Tatsuya Nakadai

Hanbei Muroto

Keiju Kobayashi

The Spy

Yûzô Kayama

Iori Izaka

Storyline

In Japan circa Eighteenth Century, nine young men decide to present an accusation of corruption in their clan to the local superintendent. However, the group is betrayed, but the ronin Sanjûrô Tsubaki (Toshirô Mifune) saves them from the superintendent's men. The uncle of the leader of the rebel clansmen, the Chamberlain Mutsuta (Yûnosuke Itô), is kidnapped, and his wife and daughter are detained and made prisoner of the superintendent, and he tries to force Mutsuta to ... more


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know.26 January 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

A+

thanks23 December 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

type casting

Karma183086

Grade

A+

A masterpiece - brilliant05 February 2011

Akira Kurosawa is probably the best Director in the entire History of film-making.

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?07 January 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

Question25 July 2010

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Action, Adventure, Comedy, Drama movies

Seven Samurai (1956)

A veteran samurai, who has fallen on hard times, answers a village's request for protection from bandits. He gathers 6 other...

Cast: Yoshikazu Kawamata ...
Download Seven Samurai
Buy Seven Samurai

The Fall of Ako Castle (1978)

This is the story of "The Forty-Seven Ronin." Based on historical events in 1701 -- 1702, the movie tells the tale of the Asano...

Director: Kinji Fukasaku   Cast: Sonny Chiba ...
Download The Fall of Ako Castle
Buy The Fall of Ako Castle

See more 1963 movies

The Outer Limits (1963)

Anthology type science fiction program with a different cast each week. Tending toward the hard science, space travel, time...


Download The Outer Limits
Buy The Outer Limits

The Fugitive (1963)

Dr. Richard Kimble, a pediatrician in Stafford, Indiana, has an argument with his wife Helen and storms off. While returning...


Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

High and Low (1963)

An executive mortgages all he owns to stage a coup and gain control of the National Shoe Company, with the intent of keeping...


Download High and Low
Buy High and Low

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....


Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

Ivan's Childhood (1963)

As the film opens, a 12-year-old boy is running through an open field laughing and strolling in a carefree manner. As he runs...


Download Ivan's Childhood
Buy Ivan's Childhood

8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) (1963)

Guido is a film director, trying to relax after his last big hit. He can't get a moment's peace, however, with the people who...


Download 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)
Buy 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)

The House Is Black (1963)

Set in a leper colony in the north of Iran, The House is Black juxtaposes "ugliness," of which there is much in the...


Download The House Is Black
Buy The House Is Black

The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One (1963)

An older Lady is having a birthday again and has invited four guests: Sir Toby, Lord Pommeroy, Admiral von Schneider and Mr....


Download The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One
Buy The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One

Sanjuro awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer