Saturday the 14th Strikes Back 1988

Also Known As

Sábado 14 - Reunião Infernal ( Brazil ), Samstag, der 14. schlägt zurück ( West Germany )

2.6

Saturday the 14th Strikes Back

Release date

Saturday the 14th Strikes Back movie on:

imdb wiki

Ray Walston

Gramps Baxter

Avery Schreiber

Frank Baxter

Patty McCormack

Kate Baxter

Jason Presson

Eddie Baxter

Storyline

Eddie and his family have just inherited a spooky wreck of a house. What they do not know about the house is that it was built over an evil passage way, but they are soon to discover the wacky evil it releases.


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.07 March 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

Question10 February 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Sci-Fi, Horror, Fantasy, Comedy movies

Big Top Pee-wee (1988)

In the sequel to "Pee Wee's Big Adventure", Pee-Wee Herman is a simple farmer in a small town. But soon a big storm blows their...

Cast: Paul Reubens ...
Download Big Top Pee-wee
Buy Big Top Pee-wee

The Man Who Knew Too Much (1956)

The man who knows too much is American doctor Ben McKenna. On holiday in Morocco with his wife Jo and his eight-year-old son...

Cast: Alfred Hitchcock ...
Download The Man Who Knew Too Much
Buy The Man Who Knew Too Much

The Sting (1973)

When a mutual friend is killed by a mob boss, two con men, one experienced and one young try to get even by pulling off the big...

Cast: Jack Collins ...
Download The Sting
Buy The Sting

The Apartment (1960) (1960)

As of November 1, 1959, mild mannered C.C. Baxter has been working at Consolidated Life, an insurance company, for close to...

Cast: Bill Baldwin ...
Download The Apartment (1960)
Buy The Apartment (1960)

Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home (1986)

James T. Kirk who after rescuing Mr. Spock and bringing him to Vulcan where he is fully restored, is now the most hated man in...

Cast: Joe Lando ...
Download Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home
Buy Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home

See more 1988 movies

Dragon Ball Z: Doragon boru zetto (1989)

Five years after the end of "Dragonball", Son Gokû reunites with his friends, bringing along his four-year old son Gohan. Gohan...


Download Dragon Ball Z: Doragon boru zetto
Buy Dragon Ball Z: Doragon boru zetto

The Wonder Years (1988)

This 1988-1993 period dramedy takes place during the turbulent times of the late 1960s and 1970s. The show focuses on Kevin...


Download The Wonder Years
Buy The Wonder Years

The Best of Eddie Murphy: Saturday Night Live (1989)

Eddie Murphy produces a compilation of his best sketches, impersonations and most memorable characters from his years on...


Download The Best of Eddie Murphy: Saturday Night Live
Buy The Best of Eddie Murphy: Saturday Night Live

The American Experience (1988)

A series showcasing documentaries on American history.


Download The American Experience
Buy The American Experience

The Men Who Killed Kennedy (1988)

A detailed examination of the assassination of U.S. President John F. Kennedy, with emphasis on the discrepancies and...


Download The Men Who Killed Kennedy
Buy The Men Who Killed Kennedy

Inspector Morse (1988)

In this police series, situated in the stately area around Oxford, the mild mannered but nevertheless very thorough Chief...


Download Inspector Morse
Buy Inspector Morse

This Is America, Charlie Brown (1988)

In this CBS animated miniseries of eight episodes, the Peanuts gang (created by Charles M. Schulz) visit important events in...


Download This Is America, Charlie Brown
Buy This Is America, Charlie Brown

Die Hard (1988)

New York cop John McClane, who has been a cop for 11 years, has just arrived in Los Angeles on Christmas Eve. For the past six...


Download Die Hard
Buy Die Hard

For All Mankind (1989)

This movie documents the Apollo missions perhaps the most definitively of any movie under two hours. Al Reinert watched all the...


Download For All Mankind
Buy For All Mankind

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer