Second Skin 2000

Also Known As

Matadora de Aluguel ( Brazil ), Recuerdos peligrosos ( Spain ), Second Skin - Mörderisches Puzzle ( Germany ), Trahison sur mesure ( France )

5.1

Second Skin

Enjoy watching the full movie Second Skin online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A tough guy named Tommy Gunn, with "kaos" tattooed on his neck, a beautiful blond named Crystal Ball who's struck by a car and can't remember her past, a sadistic scalpel-wielding mobster in Cleveland, a balding schmuck gambling in Las Vegas, a reclusive bookstore owner in a small coastal town who discourages customers, and the hit-and-run driver of the SUV that hits Crystal: what connects them? Sam, the bookstore owner, comes to Crystal's aid after the accident; an ... more

Second Skin movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Second Skin 2000

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x416 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1314 kbps

  • Size

    968 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    402 MB

 

Watch online Second Skin 2000

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
95 min
WATCH ONLINE

Natasha Henstridge

Crystal Ball

Angus Macfadyen

Sam Kane

Liam Waite

Tommy G

Norman Anstey

Hawthorne


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1361300

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.14 May 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1382870

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie03 April 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1361300

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?27 July 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1382870

Grade

C+

QUESTION22 June 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Thriller movies

3:10 to Yuma (2007)

Rancher Dan Evans heads into Bisbee to clear up issues concerning the sale of his land when he witnesses the closing events of...

Cast: Luce Rains ...
Download 3:10 to Yuma
Buy 3:10 to Yuma

District 9 (2009)

In 1982, a massive star ship bearing a bedraggled alien population, nicknamed "The Prawns," appeared over Johannesburg, South...

Cast: Mashabela Galane ...
Download District 9
Buy District 9

Invictus (2009)

The film tells the inspiring true story of how Nelson Mandela joined forces with the captain of South Africa's rugby team to...

Director: Clint Eastwood   Cast: Morgan Freeman ...
Download Invictus
Buy Invictus

Saw IV (2007)

Jigsaw and his apprentice Amanda are dead. Now, upon the news of Detective Kerry's murder, two seasoned FBI profilers, Agent...

Director: Darren Lynn Bousman   Cast: Tobin Bell ...
Download Saw IV
Buy Saw IV

Land of the Lost (2009)

Palaeontologist Rick Marshall takes Will and Holly into a new world of danger, dinosaurs and big bug-eyed lizard people while...

Cast: Shane Huseman ...
Download Land of the Lost
Buy Land of the Lost

Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood (2002)

Siddalee, a famous New York playwright, is quoted in Time magazine and infuriates her dramatic, Southern mother. A long-distant...

Cast: Sandra Bullock ...
Download Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood
Buy Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood

.45 (2007)

Kate and her brutish boyfriend Big Al sell handguns on the streets of New York. She's smart, stylish, and self-confident, but...

Cast: Milla Jovovich ...
Download .45
Buy .45

From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money (1999)

Five criminals get together to rob a bank in Mexico. On his way to their rendezvous point, one of them gets into an accident,...

Cast: Robert Patrick ...
Download From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money
Buy From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money

The Cannonball Run (1981)

This comedy film brings Burt Reynolds, Roger Moore, Farrah Fawcett, Dom DeLuise, Dean Martin, Sammy Davis Jr. and an all-star...

Cast: Valerie Perrine ...
Download The Cannonball Run
Buy The Cannonball Run

Equilibrium (2003)

In a futuristic world, a strict regime has eliminated war by suppressing emotions: books, art and music are strictly forbidden...

Cast: Taye Diggs ...
Download Equilibrium
Buy Equilibrium

See more 2000 movies

Black Books (2000)

Meet Bernard Black. Bernard is an anti-social, heavy drinking chain-smoker who owns a small London bookshop - an unusual...


Download Black Books
Buy Black Books

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2000)

Drifting spirits. Haunting premonitions. Deadly resurrections. Terrifying apparitions. The doomed and cursed are ready to...


Download Celebrity Ghost Stories
Buy Celebrity Ghost Stories

Good News Week (2000)

The show has a similar format to the British show Have I Got News For You. Comedians Mikey Robins and Claire Hooper captain...


Download Good News Week
Buy Good News Week

The Corrs: Live at Lansdowne Road (2000)

The Corrs play to 43,000 fans at Lansdowne Road, Dublin's old Rugby fields. The Irish-Celtic-pop sibling group perform...


Download The Corrs: Live at Lansdowne Road
Buy The Corrs: Live at Lansdowne Road

Walking with Dinosaurs (2000)

Using the latest technology the amazing lost world of the Cretaceous, Triassic and Jurassic periods of Earth's history, when...


Download Walking with Dinosaurs
Buy Walking with Dinosaurs

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer