Download Seven Samurai 1956 movie

Also Known As

Die sieben Samurai ( West Germany )

8.7

Seven Samurai

Enjoy watching the full movie Seven Samurai online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A veteran samurai, who has fallen on hard times, answers a village's request for protection from bandits. He gathers 6 other samurai to help him, and they teach the townspeople how to defend themselves, and they supply the samurai with three small meals a day. The film culminates in a giant battle when 40 bandits attack the village.

Seven Samurai movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Seven Samurai 1956

  • Resolution

    968x720 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    Japanese

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    3952 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x528 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    Japanese

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    1362 kbps

  • Size

    2352 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    Japanese

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    956 MB

 

Watch online Seven Samurai 1956

Language
Japa...
Subtitles
English
Runtime
207 min
WATCH ONLINE

Takashi Shimura

Kambei Shimada

Toshirô Mifune

Kikuchiyo

Yoshio Inaba

Gorobei Katayama

Seiji Miyaguchi

Kyuzo


User opinions See all (18) Post comment!

chrism42

Karma35258

Grade

B+

Good Movie06 August 2019

Good Movie , well worth a watch and the download if you're a fan.

RS

Karma58394

Grade

A+

A Classic Samurai Drama08 June 2017

A classic samurai drama, directed by one of Japan's movie masters, Akira Kurosawa. A must see movie for all Samurai drama fans. Highly recommended.

Fellinifan

Karma41640

Grade

A+

A must watch05 July 2013

So many films have been influenced by this masterpiece. It remains a thrilling story with humour, romance and some of the best action scenes ever. Unmissable.

Poster

Karma9071

Grade

C+

details07 January 2013

Make sure you know what youre getting with this film, the date of 2009 in the details is as usual for movieberry , incorrect ..

Its a black and white film .. as to the movie, youll have to read the reviews .. i cant watch black and white.. never have been able to.

stravagante

Karma31743

Grade

B+

Seven samurai22 August 2012

It's a slow movie, sometimes too slow. Sound effect are not at their best, but hey, it's 1954. movie. One of the classics you have to see.

Lovin Movies Berry Much

Karma104191

Grade

B+

Seven Samurai03 August 2012

Has a nice high rating but I think I will pass on this one after seeing the preview. Not for me.

cat

Karma194326

Grade

C+

cool21 June 2012

thanks for the comments, going through a kung fu stange ??!!

buflobill

Karma642

Grade

A+

seven sams!08 May 2012

The original magnificent seven but better!!

See all reviews (18) >>
See more Action, Adventure, Drama movies

Yojimbo the Bodyguard (1961)

Sanjuro, a wandering samurai enters a rural town in nineteenth century Japan. After learning from the innkeeper that the town...


Download Yojimbo the Bodyguard
Buy Yojimbo the Bodyguard

See more 1956 movies

Living (Ikiru) (1956)

A bureaucrat tries to find a meaning in his life after he discovers he has terminal cancer.

Kanji Watanabe is a...


Download Living (Ikiru)
Buy Living (Ikiru)

The Killing (1956)

After getting out of prison, Johnny Clay masterminds a complex race-track heist, but his scheme is complicated by the...


Download The Killing
Buy The Killing

Rififi (1956)

After five years in prison, Tony le Stéphanois meets his dearest friends Jo and the Italian Mario Ferrati and they invite Tony...


Download Rififi
Buy Rififi

The Road (1956)

A care-free girl is sold to a traveling entertainer, consequently enduring physical and emotional pain along the way.


Download The Road
Buy The Road

The Searchers (1956)

An American Civil War veteran embarks on a journey to rescue his niece from the Comanches.

Ethan Edwards,...


Download The Searchers
Buy The Searchers

The Ten Commandments (1956)

The Egyptian Prince, Moses, learns of his true heritage as a Hebrew and his divine mission as the deliverer of his people....


Download The Ten Commandments
Buy The Ten Commandments

Forbidden Planet (1956)

When Adams and his crew are sent to investigate the silence from a planet inhabited by scientists, he finds all but two have...


Download Forbidden Planet
Buy Forbidden Planet

In the Bag (1956)

The tourists have left behind lots of trash. Ranger Woodlore enlists his bears to clean up by turning the task into a game (and...


Download In the Bag
Buy In the Bag

Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1956)

A small-town doctor learns that the population of his community is being replaced by emotionless alien duplicates.


Download Invasion of the Body Snatchers
Buy Invasion of the Body Snatchers

Seven Samurai awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer