She Came on the Bus 1969

Also Known As

She Came by Bus ( USA )

3.6

She Came on the Bus

Enjoy watching the full movie She Came on the Bus online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A gang of horny, sadistic juvenile delinquents looking for kicks invades the suburban home of a housewife, injects her with dope and waylays her. A passing saleswoman receives similar treatment. The gang steals the housewife's car and heads for the open road. They hijack a bus, kill the driver when he objects, and assault two female passengers, one of whom enjoys it. She convinces her friend to play along, and they all get their kicks.

She Came on the Bus movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD She Came on the Bus 1969

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    512x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1444 kbps

  • Size

    701 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    288 MB

 

Watch online She Came on the Bus 1969

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
63 min
WATCH ONLINE

Linda Boyce

Hoodlum chick (as Linda Wilson)

Uta Erickson

Perry Jo-Ann

Janet Jones


See more Drama movies

Fluctuations (1970)

A bizarre don't-even-try-to-make-sense-of-it bombardment of sexual imagery that plays like stream of consciousness from a...

Cast: Sondra Bender ...
Download Fluctuations
Buy Fluctuations

See more 1969 movies

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)

The first incarnation of what has become a franchise-of-sorts. Scooby-Doo was a large, loveable but cowardly Great Dane who...


Download Scooby Doo, Where Are You!
Buy Scooby Doo, Where Are You!

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Z (1969)

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports...


Download Z
Buy Z

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

My Partner the Ghost (1969)

Jeff Randall and Marty Hopkirk are private detectives who specialize in divorce cases. Their long-running partnership seems to...


Download My Partner the Ghost
Buy My Partner the Ghost

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer