Shock Corridor 1963

Also Known As

Chok korridor ( Denmark ), Corredor sin retorno ( Spain ), Il corridoio della paura ( Italy ), O Corredor do Silêncio ( Portugal ), Paixões Que Alucinam ( Brazil ), Schock-Korridor ( West Germany ), Shock Corridor ( France ), Shokkikäytävä ( Finland )

7.6

Shock Corridor

Shock Corridor movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Shock Corridor 1963

  • Resolution

    1280x720 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4474 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1361 kbps

  • Size

    1148 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    468 MB

 

Watch online Shock Corridor 1963

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
101 min
WATCH ONLINE
Storyline

The ambitious journalist of the Daily Globe Johnny Barrett aims to win the Pulitzer Prize solving the murder of the inmate Slone, stabbed in the kitchen of a mental hospital with a butcher knife and witnessed by three insane interns. With the support of his boss and manager of the newspaper Swanson and the orientation of the psychiatrist Dr. Fong, Johnny simulates an incestuous situation with his stripper girlfriend Cathy, who is totally against the idea, and is sent to ... more


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma152287

Grade

A+

great film01 September 2016

An extremely great film with a flawed first 10 minutes.

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

B+

Thanks for that comment good to know.26 January 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

B+

thanks23 December 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

type casting

Karma183086

Grade

B+

A very different film05 February 2011

Definitely, it is a political-pulp-fiction. As such, a good movie.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Drama, Mystery movies

The Back-up Plan (2010)

Zoe is a woman who has a hard time letting anyone into her life. She has a habit of pushing people away whenever they get...

Cast: Stan Mazin ...
Download The Back-up Plan
Buy The Back-up Plan

The Shadow Riders (1982)

Director: Andrew V. McLaglen   Cast: Tom Selleck ...
Download The Shadow Riders
Buy The Shadow Riders

Irma la Douce (1963)

Naive, by the book French police officer Nester Patou, is transferred to the Red Light district. Upon witnessing what must be a...

Cast: Jack Lemmon ...
Download Irma la Douce
Buy Irma la Douce

See more 1963 movies

The Outer Limits (1963)

Anthology type science fiction program with a different cast each week. Tending toward the hard science, space travel, time...


Download The Outer Limits
Buy The Outer Limits

The Fugitive (1963)

Dr. Richard Kimble, a pediatrician in Stafford, Indiana, has an argument with his wife Helen and storms off. While returning...


Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

High and Low (1963)

An executive mortgages all he owns to stage a coup and gain control of the National Shoe Company, with the intent of keeping...


Download High and Low
Buy High and Low

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....


Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

Ivan's Childhood (1963)

As the film opens, a 12-year-old boy is running through an open field laughing and strolling in a carefree manner. As he runs...


Download Ivan's Childhood
Buy Ivan's Childhood

8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) (1963)

Guido is a film director, trying to relax after his last big hit. He can't get a moment's peace, however, with the people who...


Download 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)
Buy 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)

The House Is Black (1963)

Set in a leper colony in the north of Iran, The House is Black juxtaposes "ugliness," of which there is much in the...


Download The House Is Black
Buy The House Is Black

The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One (1963)

An older Lady is having a birthday again and has invited four guests: Sir Toby, Lord Pommeroy, Admiral von Schneider and Mr....


Download The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One
Buy The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One

Shock Corridor awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer