Shop Spoiled 1954

Also Known As

Shop Spoiled ( USA ), The Crowded Day ( UK )

6.2

Shop Spoiled

Release date

Shop Spoiled movie on:

imdb wiki

John Gregson

Leslie Randall

Joan Rice

Peggy French

Freda Jackson

Mrs. Morgan

Patricia Marmont

Eve Carter


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.17 January 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

C+

Question14 December 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Drama movies

633 Squadron (1964)

633 Squadron has enjoyed an unqualified string of successes. Their luck changes when they are assigned to bomb a German rocket...

Cast: Cliff Robertson ...
Download 633 Squadron
Buy 633 Squadron

Sally in Our Alley (1931)

A British soldier goes off to fight in World War I, with his girlfriend waiting and worried at home. He is soon wounded in...

Director: Maurice Elvey   Cast: Miles Malleson ...
Download Sally in Our Alley
Buy Sally in Our Alley

Clash of the Titans (1981)

Perseus is the favored son of the god Zeus, but he has unwittingly ticked off the sea goddess Thetis. Just to make things...

Cast: Vida Taylor ...
Download Clash of the Titans
Buy Clash of the Titans

An Inspector Calls (1954)

Based on a famous stage play and set in the year 1912, an upper crust English family dinner is interrupted by a police...

Cast: Jenny Jones ...
Download An Inspector Calls
Buy An Inspector Calls

Au Pair Girls (1972)

Four young women from Europe and Asia, recently arrived in England, begin their new jobs as Au Pairs. They quickly find that...

Cast: Astrid Frank ...
Download Au Pair Girls
Buy Au Pair Girls

Operation Amsterdam (1960)

During WW II, British commandos visit occupied Holland to keep a fortune in diamonds out of Nazi hands. Tense action follows as...

Cast: Peter Finch ...
Download Operation Amsterdam
Buy Operation Amsterdam

Cromwell (1970)

Disgusted with the policies of King Charles I, Oliver Cromwell plans to take his family to the New World. But on the eve of...

Cast: Richard Harris ...
Download Cromwell
Buy Cromwell

Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush (1968)

This comedy / drama film follows the sexual exploits of teenager Jamie McGregor and the permissive society of the 60's.

Director: Clive Donner   Cast: Barry Evans ...
Download Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush
Buy Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush

See more 1954 movies

Rear Window (1954)

Photagrapher L.B. "Jeff" Jeffries is confined to his small apartment with a broken leg.To pass the time,he watches the...


Download Rear Window
Buy Rear Window

On the Waterfront (1954)

Terry Malloy dreams about being a prize fighter, while tending his pigeons and running errands at the docks for Johnny...


Download On the Waterfront
Buy On the Waterfront

The Caine Mutiny (1954)

During the Second World War, onboard a small insignificant ship in the U.S. Pacific Fleet, an event occurs unlike any that the...


Download The Caine Mutiny
Buy The Caine Mutiny

Dial M for Murder (1954)

Ex-tennis pro Tony Wendice decides to murder his wife for her money and because she had an affair the year before. He...


Download Dial M for Murder
Buy Dial M for Murder

Pigs Is Pigs (1954)

Flannery is a station master who does everything by the book. One day, a package of guinea pigs arrives at his station....


Download Pigs Is Pigs
Buy Pigs Is Pigs

Grin and Bear It (1954)

Donald Duck arrives at Brownstone National Park. The park's ranger, J. Audubon Woodlore, asks the bears to participate with the...


Download Grin and Bear It
Buy Grin and Bear It

Sabrina (1954)

Linus and Davis Larrabee are the two sons of a very wealthy family. Linus is all work -- busily running the family corporate...


Download Sabrina
Buy Sabrina

Hobson's Choice (1954)

Henry Hobson runs a successful bootmaker's shop in nineteenth-century Salford. A widower with a weakness for the pub opposite,...


Download Hobson's Choice
Buy Hobson's Choice

A Star Is Born (1954)

Norman Maine, a movie star whose career is on the wane, meets showgirl Esther Blodgett when he drunkenly stumbles into her act...


Download A Star Is Born
Buy A Star Is Born

Stories of the Century (1954)

Railroad detective Matt Clark roams the west, tracking down outlaws and bandits who are preying on the railroad.


Download Stories of the Century
Buy Stories of the Century

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer