Sins of My Father 2010

Also Known As

Die Sünden meines Vaters ( Germany ), Les péchés de mon père ( France ), My Father Pablo Escobar ( UK ), Pecados de mi padre ( Argentina ), Pecados do Meu Pai ( Brazil ), Pecados de mi padre ( Uruguay ), Sins of My Father ( International )

7.4

Sins of My Father

Enjoy watching the full movie Sins of My Father online after the simple registration!

Storyline

This is the incredible story of Pablo Escobar, the infamous boss of Colombia's Medellin drug cartel, told for the very first time by his son, Sebastian and his widow Maria Isabel Santos. In Nicolas Entel's film Sebastian tells of his extraordinary childhood, growing up with a father he loved but whom he knew to be Colombia's enemy number one. He tells of times of extraordinary luxury and extravagance, and other times on the run. And Sebastian and his widow open the family ... more

Sins of My Father movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Sins of My Father 2010

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    624x352 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    Spanish

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    972 kbps

  • Size

    761 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    Spanish

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    409 MB

 

Watch online Sins of My Father 2010

Language
Spanish
Subtitles
English
Runtime
94 min
WATCH ONLINE

Pablo Escobar

Himself (archive footage)


User opinions Post comment!

richie74

Karma300471

Grade

B+

good documentary02 June 2011

worth viewing.

type casting

Karma184950

Grade

B+

Somewhat different story02 June 2011

I just watched "The Two Escobars" last week and this was quite a different story.

See more Documentary movies

Bizarre E.R. (2008)

Director: Amy Gairdner   Cast: Freema Agyeman ...
Download Bizarre E.R.
Buy Bizarre E.R.

Lolita: Slave to Entertainment (2003)

This Provocative and Revealing must-see documentary uniquely addresses man's relationship with wildlife. It speaks not only to...

Cast: Richard O'Barry ...
Download Lolita: Slave to Entertainment
Buy Lolita: Slave to Entertainment

The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships (2008)

Once relegated to the margins of society, pornography has emerged as one of the most visible and profitable sectors of the...

Cast: Joanna Angel ...
Download The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships
Buy The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships

Hired Gun (2016)

A documentary film about session and touring musicians that are hired by well established and famous bands and artists like...

Cast: Kenny Aronoff ...
Download Hired Gun
Buy Hired Gun

No Greater Love (2016)

No Greater Love explores a combat deployment through the eyes of an Army chaplain, as he and his men fight their way through a...


Download No Greater Love
Buy No Greater Love

Planet Earth II (2017)

David Attenborough returns in this breathtaking documentary showcasing life on Planet Earth.

Director: Chadden Hunter   Cast: David Attenborough ...
Download Planet Earth II
Buy Planet Earth II

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Alaska State Troopers (2009)

Unlike most state police agencies, AST is unique in that it performs duties unlike other similar agencies. Because Alaska has...

Director: Brian Michel   Cast: Marc Graue ...
Download Alaska State Troopers
Buy Alaska State Troopers

The World at War (1973)

A multi-volumed documentary mini-series, "The World at War" covers the entire history of World War II from the causes of the...


Download The World at War
Buy The World at War

See more 2010 movies

An Idiot Abroad (2010)

On a podcast, Karl Pilkington admitted that he doesn't see the fuss about the Seven Wonders of the World, despite never going...


Download An Idiot Abroad
Buy An Idiot Abroad

The Indian Doctor (2010)

The lives of those living in a South Wales mining village is changed for ever when a doctor and his wife arrive from India...


Download The Indian Doctor
Buy The Indian Doctor

Dudesons in America (2010)

Best friends since childhood, The Dudesons are four Finnish f***tards who have come to the USA to pursue the American dream....


Download Dudesons in America
Buy Dudesons in America

Sherlock (2010)

In this modernized version of the Conan Doyle characters, using his detective plots, Sherlock Holmes lives in early 21st...


Download Sherlock
Buy Sherlock

Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule (2010)

Rare, unedited recordings of Dr. Steve Brule's extremely short-lived TV show. These videotapes would fetch tons of dollars at a...


Download Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule
Buy Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule

Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy (2010)

For decades, Freddy Krueger has slashed his way through the dreams of countless youngsters, scaring up over half a billion...


Download Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy
Buy Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy

Sins of My Father awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer