Sleeping Beauty 2011

Also Known As

Спящая красавица ( Russia ), Sleeping Beauty ( France )

5.4

Sleeping Beauty

Enjoy watching the full movie Sleeping Beauty online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A haunting portrait of Lucy, a young university student drawn into a mysterious hidden world of unspoken desires.

Sleeping Beauty movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Sleeping Beauty 2011

  • Resolution

    1280x688 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4468 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1167 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    469 MB

 

Watch online Sleeping Beauty 2011

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
101 min
WATCH ONLINE

User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma155058

Grade

C+

average movie24 June 2015

Not as good as I was expecting but worth the watch at least once.

007

Karma9699

Grade

F+

Sorry for that one..03 May 2012

I'm very sorry, but that movie has absolute no apparent story, no plot, and the casting is just not worth it.

The Pacelli Family

Karma11595

Grade

B+

Hers22 February 2012

Hers,
This movie is definitely not a family movie. Do NOT show around children! This is not pornographic in the sense of sexual activity, but there is a lot of nudity.

Lucy is a university student living. That much is clear, however her life is unclear. For instance, her friend the... more

n

Karma388

Grade

C+

Didn't love it27 November 2011

Theres nothing new about creepy old guys. And I didn't think it ended well at all.

huevo

Karma11704

Grade

A+

back to roots14 November 2011

looking forward to seeing this movie. im glad to see that the classic tales are going away from family friendly as they origionaly intended for.

Dave

Karma162386

Grade

B+

Could be interesting, but NOT for kids!21 October 2011

Gotta feeling this has nothing to do with the classic fairy tale; in other words: NOT family friendly!

See all reviews (6) >>
See more Drama movies

Killer Elite (2011)

Based on a true story, Killer Elite pits two of the worlds' most elite operatives - Danny, an ex-special ops agent (Jason...

Cast: Bille Brown ...
Download Killer Elite
Buy Killer Elite

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)

Lemony Snicket narrates the incidents of small children Baudelaire that newly have been orphan after being burnt its elegant...

Director: Brad Silberling   Cast: Jim Carrey ...
Download Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Buy Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events

Stealth (2005)

In the near future, the Navy develops a fighter jet piloted by an artificial intelligence computer. The jet is placed on an...

Director: Rob Cohen   Cast: Josh Lucas ...
Download Stealth
Buy Stealth

Cherry Tree Lane (2010)

Prosperous professional couple Mike and Christine are settling in for a standard evening of wine, TV and low-level marital...


Download Cherry Tree Lane
Buy Cherry Tree Lane

Sucker Punch (2011)

An action fantasy set in the vivid imagination of a young girl whose dream world provides the ultimate escape from her darker...

Cast: Emily Browning ...
Download Sucker Punch
Buy Sucker Punch

$9.99 (2010)

A stop-motion animated story about people living in a Sydney apartment complex looking for meaning in their lives.

Cast: Roy Billing ...
Download $9.99
Buy $9.99

See more 2011 movies

Game of Thrones (2011)

In the mythical continent of Westeros, several powerful families fight for control of the Seven Kingdoms. As conflict erupts in...


Download Game of Thrones
Buy Game of Thrones

Misery Loves Company (2012)

MISERY LOVES COMPANY is a film about personal growth and emotional understanding in the guise of a dark romantic comedy. Brian...


Download Misery Loves Company
Buy Misery Loves Company

Human Planet (2011)

Like all life forms, humanity partially adapts to types of natural environment, yet also tends to change them. Each episode...


Download Human Planet
Buy Human Planet

A Very Gaga Thanksgiving (2011)

The telecast will feature eight performances in front of a small crowd by the singer and a sit-down interview with Katie...


Download A Very Gaga Thanksgiving
Buy A Very Gaga Thanksgiving

Slide (2011)

Five teenagers in Brisbane are experiencing life’s firsts in very unpredictable ways. When a party is organized the invite goes...


Download Slide
Buy Slide

Thundercats (2011)

The Cats are coming out to play.


Download Thundercats
Buy Thundercats

Green Lantern: The Animated Series (2011)

The further adventures of Hal Jordon and his comrades of the Green Lantern Corps.


Download Green Lantern: The Animated Series
Buy Green Lantern: The Animated Series

Almost Heroes (2011)

A single-camera comedy about coming home again - when home is a comic book store in a suburban strip mall. Warring brothers...


Download Almost Heroes
Buy Almost Heroes

Impractical Jokers (2011)

Q, Sal, Joe and Murr are real-life best friends who love challenging each other to outrageous dares and stunts ever caught on...


Download Impractical Jokers
Buy Impractical Jokers

Sleeping Beauty awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer