Splendor 1989

Also Known As

Esplendor ( Portugal ), Splendor ( Argentina / Finland / France / UK / West Germany )

6.9

Splendor

Splendor movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Splendor 1989

  • Resolution

    1200x720 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    Italian

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4479 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x432 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    Italian

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1271 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x288 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    Italian

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    510 MB

 

Watch online Splendor 1989

Language
Italian
Subtitles
English
Runtime
105 min
WATCH ONLINE

Marcello Mastroianni

Jordan

Massimo Troisi

Luigi

Marina Vlady

Chantal Duvivier

Paolo Panelli

Signor Paolo

Storyline

Splendor is the name of an old movie theater managed by Jordan (Mastroianni), who inherited it from his father. The theater is in decay and only generates debts and trouble, but Jordan gets aid in his almost quixotian quest from projectionist Luigi (Troisi) and ushurette Chantale (Vlady). However, Jordan is finally forced to sell the Splendor to businessman Lo Fazio (Piperno), which plans to transform it in some kind of furniture store. When Jordan leaves the theater for ... more


See more Drama movies

Undisputed III: Redemption (2010)

Russian inmate Boyka, now severely hobbled by the knee injury suffered at the end of Undisputed 2. No longer the feared prison...

Director: Isaac Florentine   Cast: Scott Adkins ...
Download Undisputed III: Redemption
Buy Undisputed III: Redemption

Two in the Wave (2010)

Two in the Wave is the story of a friendship. Jean-Luc Godard was born in 1930; Francois Truffaut two years later. Love of...

Director: Emmanuel Laurent   Cast: Anouk Aimée ...
Download Two in the Wave
Buy Two in the Wave

See more 1989 movies

Dekalog (1989)

This is a series of ten shorts created for Polish Television, with plots loosely based upon the Ten Commandments, directed by...


Download Dekalog
Buy Dekalog

Dragon Ball Z: Doragon boru zetto (1989)

Five years after the end of "Dragonball", Son Gokû reunites with his friends, bringing along his four-year old son Gohan. Gohan...


Download Dragon Ball Z: Doragon boru zetto
Buy Dragon Ball Z: Doragon boru zetto

The Storyteller (1989)

A variety of European folk tales are retold in nine new stories. A soldier captures Death in a magic sack. A fearless young man...


Download The Storyteller
Buy The Storyteller

Mr. Bean (1990)

The opening credits show Mr. Bean being dropped from the heavens fully grown, and it certainly seems that way. He has a...


Download Mr. Bean
Buy Mr. Bean

Lonesome Dove (1989)

Epic story about two former Texas rangers who decide to move cattle from the south to Montana. Augustus McCrae and Woodrow Call...


Download Lonesome Dove
Buy Lonesome Dove

Blackadder Goes Forth (1989)

It is 1917, and lunatic General Sir Anthony Cecil Hogmanay Melchett is leading the British troops at the front lines against...


Download Blackadder Goes Forth
Buy Blackadder Goes Forth

The Simpsons (1989)

The Simpsons is an animated sitcom about the antics of a dysfunctional family called the Simpsons (surprise surprise). Homer is...


Download The Simpsons
Buy The Simpsons

Splendor awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer