Download Split Second 1992 movie

Also Known As

Hämndens ögonblick ( Sweden )

6.0

Split Second

Enjoy watching the full movie Split Second online after the simple registration!

Storyline

In a flooded future London, Detective Harley Stone hunts a serial killer who murdered his partner, & has haunted him ever since. He soon discovers what he is hunting might not be human.

In a futuristic London, the rising sea levels mean that large areas are under feet of water. Hauer plays a cop who previously lost his partner to some strange creature. Now the creature is back & its after him.

Split Second movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Split Second 1992

  • Resolution

    1920x1080 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    5591 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1554 kbps

  • Size

    1163 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    537 kbps

  • Size

    442 MB

 

Watch online Split Second 1992

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
90 min
WATCH ONLINE

Rutger Hauer

Harley Stone

Kim Cattrall

Michelle

Alastair Duncan

Dick Durkin (as Neil Duncan)

Michael J. Pollard

The Rat Catcher


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1744340

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.21 March 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1762880

Grade

C+

Question23 February 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Action, Crime, Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller movies

Clash of the Titans (2010)

Princess Andromeda is the daughter of King Cepheus, who has gained a victory against the gods. The vengeful god of the...

Cast: Jane March ...
Download Clash of the Titans
Buy Clash of the Titans

The Ghost Writer (2010)

An unremarkable ghost-writer has landed a lucrative contract to redact the memoirs of Adam Lang, the former UK Prime Minister....

Cast: Robert Seeliger ...
Download The Ghost Writer
Buy The Ghost Writer

Sex and the City 2 (2010)

Two years have passed since Carrie Bradshaw finally bagged John "Mr. Big" Preston, the man she was always meant to be with....

Cast: Raza Jaffrey ...
Download Sex and the City 2
Buy Sex and the City 2

James and the Giant Peach (1996)

James' happy life at the English seaside is rudely ended when his parents are killed by a rhinoceros and he goes to live with...

Director: Henry Selick   Cast: Simon Callow ...
Download James and the Giant Peach
Buy James and the Giant Peach

Arizona Dream (1995)

An Innuit hunter races his sled home with a fresh-caught halibut. This fish pervades the entire film, in real and imaginary...

Cast: Emir Kusturica ...
Download Arizona Dream
Buy Arizona Dream

Batman Begins (2005)

After training with his mentor, Batman begins his fight to free crime-ridden Gotham City from corruption.

When...

Director: Christopher Nolan   Cast: Christian Bale ...
Download Batman Begins
Buy Batman Begins

Moving McAllister (2007)

Law intern Rick aims for the top. He tells his boss he'll do anything - incl. drive the cute wild niece Miami to LA. Back well...

Cast: Mary Pat Gleason ...
Download Moving McAllister
Buy Moving McAllister

Proof of Life (2000)

In a mountainous South American country, drug-dealing rebels kidnap Peter Bowman, a US engineer who works for an oil company's...

Director: Taylor Hackford   Cast: Meg Ryan ...
Download Proof of Life
Buy Proof of Life

Les Miserables in Concert: The 25th Anniversary (2011)

A celebratory 25th anniversary concert performance of the hit musical at The O2 in London.

Director: Nick Morris   Cast: Roger Allam ...
Download Les Miserables in Concert: The 25th Anniversary
Buy Les Miserables in Concert: The 25th Anniversary

Fast Five (2011)

Former cop Brian O'Conner partners with ex-con Dom Toretto on the opposite side of the law. Since Brian and Mia Toretto broke...

Cast: Pedro García ...
Download Fast Five
Buy Fast Five

See more 1992 movies

The Godfather Trilogy: 1901-1980 (1992)

The multigenerational saga of the rise and fall of the Corleone crime family.

This direct-to-video feature...


Download The Godfather Trilogy: 1901-1980
Buy The Godfather Trilogy: 1901-1980

Batman (1992)

The most successful of the "Dark Deco" animated series of the 1990's. This series features the adventures of the Dark Knight of...


Download Batman
Buy Batman

Cracker (1993)

This mystery series from the U.K. outlines the adventures of a psychologist employed by the police to aid them in profiling and...


Download Cracker
Buy Cracker

The Freddie Mercury Tribute: Concert for AIDS Awareness (1992)

The benefit concert in memory of Freddie Mercury, the lead singer of Queen, who died of AIDS in November 1991.

...


Download The Freddie Mercury Tribute: Concert for AIDS Awareness
Buy The Freddie Mercury Tribute: Concert for AIDS Awareness

Absolutely Fabulous (1992)

Edina Monsoon and her best friend Patsy drive Eddie's sensible daughter, Saffron, up the wall with their constant drug abuse...


Download Absolutely Fabulous
Buy Absolutely Fabulous

Mr. Bean (1992)

Bumbling, childlike Mr. Bean has trouble completing the simplest of tasks in day-to-day life, but his perseverance and...


Download Mr. Bean
Buy Mr. Bean

Prime Suspect (1992)

DCI Jane Tennison has been passed over time and again to lead a murder investigation, so when one of her fellow DCIs has a...


Download Prime Suspect
Buy Prime Suspect

Pique Dame (1992)

Tchaikovsky's opera in a no holds barred treatment.


Download Pique Dame
Buy Pique Dame

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer