Stander 2003

Also Known As

Dobar pandur savrsen pljackas ( Serbia ), Stander ( Argentina ), Stander - Poliziotto Scomodo ( Italy )

7.2

Stander

Stander movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Stander 2003

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1366 kbps

  • Size

    1263 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x240 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    520 MB

 

Watch online Stander 2003

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
111 min
WATCH ONLINE

Thomas Jane

Andre Stander

Dexter Fletcher

Lee McCall

David O'Hara

Allan Heyl

Deborah Kara Unger

Bekkie Stander

Storyline

"Stander" is based on the true story of André Stander, a South African homicide/robbery police captain who became one of the most notorious bank robbers in the country. After participating in the brutal killing in a riot in the line of duty, Stander decided to defy the very system he was part of, and set off on an audacious crime spree; robbing banks during his lunch hour then returning to the scene of the crime to lead the investigation. Finally, caught by the same ... more


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

B+

this was an ok movie25 July 2012

this was an ok movie

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

B+

ok movie but nothing special04 May 2012

ok movie but nothing special

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?26 August 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

question18 July 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Action, Biography, Crime, Drama movies

Invictus (2009)

The film tells the inspiring true story of how Nelson Mandela joined forces with the captain of South Africa's rugby team to...

Director: Clint Eastwood   Cast: Morgan Freeman ...
Download Invictus
Buy Invictus

Kick-Ass (2010)

Dave Lizewski is an unnoticed high school student and comic book fan with a few friends and who lives alone with his father....

Cast: Aaron Johnson ...
Download Kick-Ass
Buy Kick-Ass

District 9 (2009)

In 1982, a massive star ship bearing a bedraggled alien population, nicknamed "The Prawns," appeared over Johannesburg, South...

Cast: Mashabela Galane ...
Download District 9
Buy District 9

The Mist (2007)

Everyone thought of it as a harmless lightning storm. When Dave Drayton notices a strange mist on the lake, he thinks nothing...

Cast: Thomas Jane ...
Download The Mist
Buy The Mist

Blood Diamond (2006)

A story following Archer, a man tortured by his roots. With a strong survival instinct, he has made himself a key player in the...

Cast: Basil Wallace ...
Download Blood Diamond
Buy Blood Diamond

Crash (1997)

Since a road accident left him with serious facial and bodily scarring, a former TV scientist has become obsessed by the...

Cast: Markus Parilo ...
Download Crash
Buy Crash

Amelia (2009)

Amelia Earhart, a Kansas girl, discovers the thrill of aviation at age 23, and within 12 years has progressed to winning the...

Director: Mira Nair   Cast: Hilary Swank ...
Download Amelia
Buy Amelia

Payback (1999)

Val Resnick and Porter, two small time bandits, hit a Chinese gang together and manage to get $140,000. But Val Resnick needs...

Cast: Mel Gibson ...
Download Payback
Buy Payback

Boogie Nights (1997)

Eddie Adams, a young man working in a nightclub, is discovered by porn director Jack Horner, who soon puts Eddie, renamed Dirk...

Cast: Luis Guzmán ...
Download Boogie Nights
Buy Boogie Nights

Dreamcatcher (2003)

Four childhood friends, Jonesy, Beaver, Pete and Henry all share a special secret. Each year, they take a trip into Maine...

Cast: Joel Palmer ...
Download Dreamcatcher
Buy Dreamcatcher

See more 2003 movies

Lolita: Slave to Entertainment (2003)

This Provocative and Revealing must-see documentary uniquely addresses man's relationship with wildlife. It speaks not only to...


Download Lolita: Slave to Entertainment
Buy Lolita: Slave to Entertainment

Arrested Development (2003)

Michael Bluth, a widower with a 13-year-old son, named George-Michael, is forced to keep his large and dysfunctional family...


Download Arrested Development
Buy Arrested Development

Led Zeppelin DVD (2003)

The lights go up in the Kodak theater and out comes Morgan Freeman. He opens with history: apparently movies have changed since...


Download Led Zeppelin DVD
Buy Led Zeppelin DVD

Chappelles Show (2003)

Comedian Dave Chappelle hosts this sketch-comedy show that parodies many of the nuances of race and culture.


Download Chappelles Show
Buy Chappelles Show

Carnivale (2003)

1934, America. The Dustbowl. A fugitive named Ben Hawkins finds refuge within a traveling carnival comprised of a tarot card...


Download Carnivale
Buy Carnivale

Clone High U.S.A. (2003)

A secret government plan to dig up historical figures and clone them has work. It is 16 years later, and the clones are now in...


Download Clone High U.S.A.
Buy Clone High U.S.A.

Dead Like Me (2003)

Meet Georgia Lass (who prefers to be called George). She is a young Seattle college dropout who is unhappy with life. She is...


Download Dead Like Me
Buy Dead Like Me

Stander awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer