Steel 1997

Also Known As

Steel, un héroe de acero ( Spain )

3.0

Steel

Enjoy watching the full movie Steel online after the simple registration!

Storyline

John Henry Irons designs weapons for the military. When his project to create weapons that harmlessly neutralize soldiers is sabotaged, he leaves in disgust. When he sees gangs are using his weapons on the street, he uses his brains and his Uncle Joe's junkyard know-how to fight back, becoming a real man of "steel."

Steel movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Steel 1997

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    712x392 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1774 kbps

  • Size

    1399 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    447 MB

 

Watch online Steel 1997

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
97 min
WATCH ONLINE

Shaquille O'Neal

John Henry Irons / Steel

Annabeth Gish

Susan Sparks

Judd Nelson

Nathaniel Burke

Richard Roundtree

Uncle Joe


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1366600

Grade

B+

This was a good movie20 April 2012

This was a good movie

JT

Karma1387140

Grade

B+

good movie worth watching13 March 2012

good movie worth watching

See more Action, Crime, Sci-Fi movies

Underworld (2003)

Vampires and Werewolves have been sworn enemies for hundreds of years. Now fought in a Gothic-like setting, the conflict takes...

Cast: Kevin Grevioux ...
Download Underworld
Buy Underworld

Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star (2011)

A kid from the Midwest moves out to Hollywood in order to follow in his parents footsteps -- and become a porn star.

Director: Tom Brady   Cast: Nick Swardson ...
Download Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star
Buy Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star

Martha Marcy May Marlene (2011)

Martha has run away from an abusive hippie-like cult where she was living as Marcy May for two years. She turns to her sister...

Cast: Elizabeth Olsen ...
Download Martha Marcy May Marlene
Buy Martha Marcy May Marlene

All the Days Before Tomorrow (2009)

In this quirky episodic tale about a friendship that's almost something more, Wes and Alison are pals who ought to be lovers,...

Cast: Joey Kern ...
Download All the Days Before Tomorrow
Buy All the Days Before Tomorrow

All Star Comedy Jam: Live from South Beach (2009)

The all-star comedy line-up includes host D.L. Hughley and featured comics Earthquake, Lavell Crawford, Melanie Comarcho, and...

Director: Leslie Small   Cast: D.L. Hughley ...
Download All Star Comedy Jam: Live from South Beach
Buy All Star Comedy Jam: Live from South Beach

The Fast and the Furious (2001)

The Fast & The Furious is loosely based on an article in a magazine about street clubs that race Japanese cars late at night....

Director: Rob Cohen   Cast: Paul Walker ...
Download The Fast and the Furious
Buy The Fast and the Furious

Body Bags (1993)

Three short stories in the horror genre The first about a serial killer The second about a hair transplant going wrong The...

Cast: John Carpenter ...
Download Body Bags
Buy Body Bags

Jack and Jill (2011)

Jack Sadelstein (Adam Sandler) is a successful advertising executive in Los Angeles with a beautiful wife (Katie Holmes) and...

Cast: Erin Pickett ...
Download Jack and Jill
Buy Jack and Jill

Wyatt Earp (1994)

Wyatt Earp is a movie about a man and his family. The movie shows us the good times and the bad times of one of the West's most...

Cast: Lawrence Kasdan ...
Download Wyatt Earp
Buy Wyatt Earp

The Perfect Storm (2000)

In October 1991, a confluence of weather conditions combined to form a killer storm in the North Atlantic. Caught in the storm...

Cast: Sebastian Junger ...
Download The Perfect Storm
Buy The Perfect Storm

See more 1997 movies

Brass Eye (1997)

Controversal spoof of current-affairs TV and the role of celebrity in the UK.


Download Brass Eye
Buy Brass Eye

Oz (1997)

Oz chronicles life inside an experimental cell block in the Oswald Maximum Security Correctional Facility: Level Four called...


Download Oz
Buy Oz

Jonathan Creek (1997)

Madeline Magellan, an investigative journalist, is the kind of journalist that generally sticks her nose in where it isn't...


Download Jonathan Creek
Buy Jonathan Creek

Daria (1997)

In the community of Lawndale, Daria Morgendorffer is a girl who stands apart. Smart and cynical with a studied cool reserve...


Download Daria
Buy Daria

South Park (1997)

Follows the misadventures of four irreverent grade-schoolers in the quiet, dysfunctional town of South Park, Colorado.


Download South Park
Buy South Park

The New Batman Adventures (1997)

Slightly different than "Batman: The Animated Series." The series takes place approximately three years after the last episode...


Download The New Batman Adventures
Buy The New Batman Adventures

Recess (1997)

This film takes place at an adventurous elementary school. Among the elementary school faculty is the sleazy principal...


Download Recess
Buy Recess

Steel awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer