Still Breathing 1998

Also Known As

Unidos por el destino ( Spain )

7.0

Still Breathing

Enjoy watching the full movie Still Breathing online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Two lost souls: she a con-artist in L.A.; he a puppeteer in San Antonio have the same dream linking each with the other. He travels to L.A. to find this woman he has become obsessed with. She resists, afraid of his kooky ideas until she travels with him to San Antonio and meets his wise grandmother. Story of two disparate people linked by "fate" gets increasingly interesting as it rolls along.

Still Breathing movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Still Breathing 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    512x368 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    773 kbps

  • Size

    699 MB

 
  • Resolution

    448x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    486 MB

 

Watch online Still Breathing 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
109 min
WATCH ONLINE

Lou Rawls

The Tree Man

Brendan Fraser

Fletcher McBracken

Joanna Going

Rosalyn Willoughby

Steven Lambert

Man in Alley (as Steve Lambert)


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know.26 April 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

A+

thanks20 March 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

See more Comedy, Drama, Romance, Fantasy movies

Cowboys & Aliens (2011)

The Old West.. where a lone cowboy leads an uprising against a terror from beyond our world. 1873. Arizona Territory. A...

Cast: Fernando Lara ...
Download Cowboys & Aliens
Buy Cowboys & Aliens

We Bought a Zoo (2011)

Benjamin has lost his wife. In a bid to start his life over, he purchases a large house that has a zoo. This is welcome news...

Cast: Shannah Barrett ...
Download We Bought a Zoo
Buy We Bought a Zoo

The Tree of Life (2011)

The impressionistic story of a Texas family in the 1950s. The film follows the life journey of the eldest son, Jack, through...

Cast: Matt Hislope ...
Download The Tree of Life
Buy The Tree of Life

Journey to the Center of the Earth (2008)

Professor Trevor Anderson receives his teenager nephew Sean Anderson. He will spend ten days with his uncle while his mother,...

Director: Eric Brevig   Cast: Brendan Fraser ...
Download Journey to the Center of the Earth
Buy Journey to the Center of the Earth

Dogfight (1991)

1963, the night before the 18 years old "Birdlace" Eddie and his friends are shipped to Vietnam. They play a dirty game called...

Cast: Joseph Franklin ...
Download Dogfight
Buy Dogfight

L.A. Confidential (1997)

1950's Los Angeles is the seedy backdrop for this intricate noir-ish tale of police corruption and Hollywood sleaze. Three very...

Cast: David St. James ...
Download L.A. Confidential
Buy L.A. Confidential

Blast from the Past (1999)

Adam Weber is the child of an eccentric inventor and his wife. Following a bomb scare in the 1960s that locked the Webers in...

Cast: Scott Thomson ...
Download Blast from the Past
Buy Blast from the Past

The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008)

Centuries ago, the evil Emperor Qin was cursed by the sorceress Zi Yuan who transformed him and his army into a mummies. In...

Director: Rob Cohen   Cast: Brendan Fraser ...
Download The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor
Buy The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor

Bedazzled (2000)

Elliot Richardson, suicidal techno geek, is given seven wishes to turn his life around when he meets up with a very seductive...

Director: Harold Ramis   Cast: Brendan Fraser ...
Download Bedazzled
Buy Bedazzled

Little Nicky (2000)

When somebody's mother is an angel and his father is the devil, life can be really confusing. For a sweet boy like Little...

Cast: Reese Witherspoon ...
Download Little Nicky
Buy Little Nicky

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

Still Breathing awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer