Strange Bedfellows 2004

Also Known As

I Now Pronounce You Vince and Ralph ( UK ), Schräge Bettgesellen ( Germany )

6.5

Strange Bedfellows

Enjoy watching the full movie Strange Bedfellows online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A struggling widower businessman (Paul Hogan) finds a new tax loophole offered in Australia to same sex couples. Needing a tax break, he cajoles his best friend (Michael Caton), also a widower, into filing papers indicating they are a gay couple living together and assuring him that the small town (population 652) they live in will never have a clue. However, their return letter from the government pops open and the town busybody (Monica Maughan) soon has it spread all ... more

Strange Bedfellows movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Strange Bedfellows 2004

  • Resolution

    1280x720 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4469 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1362 kbps

  • Size

    1110 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    444 MB

 

Watch online Strange Bedfellows 2004

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
100 min
WATCH ONLINE

Michael Caton

Ralph Williams

Alan Cassell

Stan Rogers

Andy Pappas

Post Van Driver

Paula Duncan

Yvonne Philpot


User opinions Post comment!

Movie Berry

20November 2009

«Strange Bedfellows» is a 2004 comedy. After auto mechanic Vince Hopgood (Paul Hogan) learns that he must pony up a bundle in back taxes, he turns to longtime pal Ralph Williams (Michael Caton) for help. It seems there's a new law granting retroactive tax breaks to gay couples, so the two men masquerade as homosexual mates to end Vince's financial woes. But they may rue their decision when an auditor (Pete Postlethwaite) arrives to investigate their claim in this quirky Aussie comedy. «Strange Bedfellows» directed by Dean Murphy. You can download «Strange Bedfellows» right here!

Lizzy

Karma1357680

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.08 September 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1379020

Grade

C+

question28 July 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Comedy movies

Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles (2001)

From the opening shot of a Jurassic Park-esque reptilian eye, you know you're in for a wild ride. As Mick "Crocodile" Dundee...

Director: Simon Wincer   Cast: Paul Hogan ...
Download Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles
Buy Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles

'Crocodile' Dundee (1986)

Michael J. "Crocodile" Dundee is an Australian crocodile hunter who lives in the Australian outback and runs a safari business...

Director: Peter Faiman   Cast: Paul Hogan ...
Download 'Crocodile' Dundee
Buy 'Crocodile' Dundee

See more 2004 movies

Garth Marenghis Darkplace (2004)

In the 1980s horror writer Garth Marenghi wrote, produced, directed and starred in Darkplace, a groundbreaking series set in a...


Download Garth Marenghis Darkplace
Buy Garth Marenghis Darkplace

The Venture Bros. (2004)

The warped misadventures of a former boy genius turned washed-up, middle-aged mad scientist Dr. Rusty Venture; his moronic...


Download The Venture Bros.
Buy The Venture Bros.

Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind (2004)

Derren Brown's television and stage performances have entranced and dumbfounded millions. His baffling illusions and stunning...


Download Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind
Buy Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind

Battlestar Galactica (2004)

The second war against the Cylons is over and The Twelve Colonies have been destroyed. Now Commander Adama of the Battlestar...


Download Battlestar Galactica
Buy Battlestar Galactica

Fullmetal Alchemist (2004)

After their mother's death, Edward Elric and his younger brother, Alphonse, try using alchemy to bring her back to life....


Download Fullmetal Alchemist
Buy Fullmetal Alchemist

Monster (2004)

Dr. Kenzou Tenma, a Japanese neurosurgeon, is one of the best doctors in Germany. He's respected by his peers, he's engaged and...


Download Monster
Buy Monster

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer