Strangeland 1998

Also Known As

Rune ( USA )

5.0

Strangeland

Enjoy watching the full movie Strangeland online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A schizophrenic sadist by the name of Captain Howdy lures teens through the internet into his painful traps. A detective starts pursuing him after he captures his daughter. Eventually they catch up with him and send him to a mental hospital. But upon his release, the townspeople don't accept the new, peaceful former Captain Howdy, and attack him. Howdy goes nuts again and in revenge starts everything all over, only worse. Can the detective stop him?...

Strangeland movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Strangeland 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1367 kbps

  • Size

    958 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    402 MB

 

Watch online Strangeland 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
85 min
WATCH ONLINE

Dee Snider

Capt. Howdy / Carleton Hendricks

Kevin Gage

Mike Gage

Elizabeth Peña

Toni Gage

Brett Harrelson

Steve Christian


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.26 April 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

C+

Question20 March 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Horror, Thriller movies

Get Him to the Greek (2010)

English rock star Aldous Snow relapses into drugs and booze after a break up and a disastrous record. In L.A., Aaron Green...

Cast: Jonah Hill ...
Download Get Him to the Greek
Buy Get Him to the Greek

Metal: A Headbanger's Journey (2005)

Sam Dunn is a 30-year old anthropologist who wrote his graduate thesis on the plight of Guatemalan refugees. Recenly he has...

Cast: Sam Dunn ...
Download Metal: A Headbanger's Journey
Buy Metal: A Headbanger's Journey

Red (2008)

An older, reclusive man's best friend and inspiration for living is his 14-year-old dog named "Red". When three troublesome...

Cast: Greg Stuhr ...
Download Red
Buy Red

Knockaround Guys (2002)

The four sons (Diesel, Green, Pepper, Davoli) of major Brooklyn mobsters have to team up to retrieve a bag of cash in a small...

Cast: Nicholas Pasco ...
Download Knockaround Guys
Buy Knockaround Guys

Hard to Kill (1990)

In 1983, Senator Vernon Trent is running a high-profile re-election campaign. Los Angeles cop Mason Storm videotapes a meeting...

Cast: Steven Seagal ...
Download Hard to Kill
Buy Hard to Kill

Crank (2006)

When the hit-man Chev Chelios is poisoned by the criminal Verona. His friend and doctor Miles advises him that he must keep his...

Cast: Yousuf Azami ...
Download Crank
Buy Crank

Black Dynamite (2009)

This is the story of 1970s African-American action legend Black Dynamite. The Man killed his brother, pumped heroin into local...

Cast: Michael Jai White ...
Download Black Dynamite
Buy Black Dynamite

Dark Mirror (2007)

Cast: Lisa Vidal ...
Download Dark Mirror
Buy Dark Mirror

*batteries not included (1987)

A group of tenants in an apartment block are being forced to move out so that it can be demolished. The tenants are reluctant...


Download *batteries not included
Buy *batteries not included

A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)

On Elm Street, Nancy Thompson and a group of her friends including Tina Gray, Rod Lane and Glen Lantz are being tormented by a...

Cast: John Saxon ...
Download A Nightmare on Elm Street
Buy A Nightmare on Elm Street

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer