Suburban Mayhem 2006

Also Known As

Külvárosi ámokfutás ( Hungary ), Le feu sous la peau ( France ), Violência em Família ( Brazil )

5.6

Suburban Mayhem

Suburban Mayhem movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Suburban Mayhem 2006

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1362 kbps

  • Size

    979 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    395 MB

 

Watch online Suburban Mayhem 2006

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
95 min
WATCH ONLINE

Emily Barclay

Katrina Skinner

Steve Bastoni

Detective Andretti

Laurence Breuls

Danny

Michael Dorman

Rusty

Storyline

Why does a 19 year-old girl plot to kill her own father? Katrina Skinner is stuck in suburbia with her toddler daughter and her devoted dad. Her brother Danny is in jail for life for murder. Her mother abandoned her years ago. The neighbours are scared of her. The police can't keep up with her. Nobody can control her but everybody's trying. Her dad won't mind his own business... Katrina misses her brother. She needs money for his appeal. She's bored and she's sick of ... more


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1354910

Grade

B+

This movie Suburban Mayhem is about average, some will like it some will not28 August 2012

This movie Suburban Mayhem is about average, some will like it some will not

JT

Karma1375870

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie12 July 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

richie74

Karma300663

Grade

B+

please any info05 December 2011

any comment please on viewing this Award winning comedy drama.

Lizzy

Karma1354910

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.11 October 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1375870

Grade

C+

Question26 August 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Comedy, Drama, Thriller movies

The Matrix Reloaded (2003)

6 months after the events depicted in The Matrix, Neo has proved to be a good omen for the free humans, as more and more humans...

Cast: Ray Anthony ...
Download The Matrix Reloaded
Buy The Matrix Reloaded

Alice in Wonderland (2010)

Alice, an unpretentious and individual 19-year-old, is betrothed to a dunce of an English nobleman. At her engagement party,...

Cast: Simone Sault ...
Download Alice in Wonderland
Buy Alice in Wonderland

Muriel's Wedding (1994)

Muriel finds life in Porpoise Spit, Australia dull and spends her days alone in her room listening to Abba music and dreaming...

Cast: Sophie Lee ...
Download Muriel's Wedding
Buy Muriel's Wedding

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

The Square (2010)

Lovers Ray and Carla plan to burn down her house at Christmas, to run off with her husband's drug money. Ray has a side scheme...

Director: Nash Edgerton   Cast: David Roberts ...
Download The Square
Buy The Square

The World's Fastest Indian (2005)

For 25 years, Burt Munro (1899-1978), from Invercargill at the south end of New Zealand, has been working on his motorcycle, a...

Cast: Anthony Hopkins ...
Download The World's Fastest Indian
Buy The World's Fastest Indian

Amelia (2009)

Amelia Earhart, a Kansas girl, discovers the thrill of aviation at age 23, and within 12 years has progressed to winning the...

Director: Mira Nair   Cast: Hilary Swank ...
Download Amelia
Buy Amelia

The Marine (2006)

John Triton is a heroic Marine who returns home after being discharged--against his will--from the Iraq War. Stateside, he...

Cast: Alan B. McElroy ...
Download The Marine
Buy The Marine

See more 2006 movies

Black Label Society: The European Invasion (2006)

This DVD contains footage from guitar virtuoso Zakk Wylde's band, Black Label Society, on their 2005 Tour of Europe. Featuring...


Download Black Label Society: The European Invasion
Buy Black Label Society: The European Invasion

Head Case (2007)

Meet Therapist Dr Elizabeth Goode. She's Brash, unconventional, judgmental, but undeniably thriving as the "it" therapist to...


Download Head Case
Buy Head Case

High Score (2006)

Although technology continues to evolve, a group of die-hard gamers refuses to abandon the classic arcade games of yesteryear....


Download High Score
Buy High Score

Screenwipe (2006)

Screenwipe is a television programme about television programmes; the cost, the surprising amount of work and bureaucracy...


Download Screenwipe
Buy Screenwipe

Death Note (2006)

An intelligent high school student goes on a secret crusade to eliminate criminals from the world after discovering a notebook...


Download Death Note
Buy Death Note

The Genius of Photography (2007)

n the course of our 170 year relationship, photography has delighted us, served us, moved us, outraged us and occasionally...


Download The Genius of Photography
Buy The Genius of Photography

The Circuit (2007)

Drew Ellis is the latest lawyer to join the chaotic and challenging world of the Kimberley Circuit Court. The Circuit follows a...


Download The Circuit
Buy The Circuit

Suburban Mayhem awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer