Sunburst 1975

Also Known As

Slashed Dreams ( USA )

3.3

Sunburst

Release date

Sunburst movie on:

imdb wiki


See more Drama, Thriller movies

Tangled (2010)

After receiving the healing powers from a magical flower, the baby Princess Rapunzel is kidnapped from the palace in the middle...

Cast: Anne Lockhart ...
Download Tangled
Buy Tangled

Tooth Fairy 2 (2012)

When dreamer Larry Guthrie (Larry the Cable Guy) loses his first love to the town hot shot, he decides to win her back by...

Director: Alex Zamm   Cast: Larry The Cable Guy ...
Download Tooth Fairy 2
Buy Tooth Fairy 2

Marathon Man (1976)

In New York City, the brother of an infamous Nazi war criminal is killed in a head on collision car accident. Shortly...

Cast: Dustin Hoffman ...
Download Marathon Man
Buy Marathon Man

The Devil's Brigade (1968)

A fictionalized account of the First Special Service Force, the joint Canada-US World War II commando group under the command...

Director: Andrew V. McLaglen   Cast: William Holden ...
Download The Devil's Brigade
Buy The Devil's Brigade

Orca (1977)

After witnessing his mate and child's death from Nolan's hands, Orca, the killer whale, goes on a rampage in the fishermen's...

Cast: Richard Harris ...
Download Orca
Buy Orca

See more 1975 movies

Fawlty Towers (1975)

Inept and manic English hotel owner and manager, Basil Fawlty, isn't cut out for his job. He's intolerant, rude and paranoid....


Download Fawlty Towers
Buy Fawlty Towers

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)

McMurphy has a criminal past and has once again gotten himself into trouble and is sentenced by the court. To escape labor...


Download One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Buy One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

In Search of... (1976)

Leonard Nimoy hosted this quasi-documentary television show which portrayed unusual natural phenomena and 'investigated' the...


Download In Search of...
Buy In Search of...

Survivors (1975)

When a genetically engineered virus kills ninety-five percent of the world's population, the survivors must rebuild humanity in...


Download Survivors
Buy Survivors

Doctor Who (1975)

The Doctor is a eccentric alien scientist from the planet Gallifrey, planet of the Time Lords, a race of supreme beings who...


Download Doctor Who
Buy Doctor Who

Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)

The movie starts out with Arthur, King of the Britons, looking for knights to sit with him at Camelot. He finds many knights...


Download Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Buy Monty Python and the Holy Grail

Barney Miller (1975)

Barney Miller is the kind of cop we'd all like to run into. He is always sensible. He maintains order over a squad room of...


Download Barney Miller
Buy Barney Miller

Jaws (1975)

It's a hot summer on Amity Island, a small community whose main business is its beaches. When new Sheriff Martin Brody...


Download Jaws
Buy Jaws

Barry Lyndon (1975)

In the Eighteenth Century, in a small village in Ireland, Redmond Barry is a young farm boy in love with his cousin Nora Brady....


Download Barry Lyndon
Buy Barry Lyndon

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer