Surprise! 2008

Also Known As

Mafrika ( Netherlands ), Surprise! ( International ), Surprise ( Netherlands )

6.1

Surprise!

Enjoy watching the full movie Surprise! online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Frank Meutstege is a perfectionist commercial director, who is about to get married with Xandra, heiress of a prominent family. The week before the wedding he is guest of honour at an African gala, because it has been 15 years since he shot his heartbreaking ‘Help Malinda’ Africa-commercial, which became world-famous and gave him a worldwide career. He is astonished when he is confronted with a dark teenager, Sunny, who claims to be his daughter. Frank immediately ... more

Surprise! movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Surprise! 2008

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1367 kbps

  • Size

    955 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    362 MB

 

Watch online Surprise! 2008

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
90 min
WATCH ONLINE

Norman Anstey

Watts

Ashley Callie

Xandra

Leroy Gopal

Zeb Agent

Mosa Kaiser

Sunny


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

B+

This movie Surprise is worth checking out. My Review Time: 11:28:1923 November 2012

This movie Surprise is worth checking out. My Review Time: 11:28:19

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

B+

Surprise is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching26 October 2012

Surprise is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.11 November 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

question21 October 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Adventure movies

Hotel Rwanda (2005)

During the 1990s, some of the worst atrocities in the history of mankind took place in the country of Rwanda--and in an era of...

Cast: Sophie Okonedo ...
Download Hotel Rwanda
Buy Hotel Rwanda

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008)

On the day that Hurricane Katrina hits New Orleans, elderly Daisy Williams (nee Fuller) is on her deathbed in a New Orleans...

Cast: Jay Oliver ...
Download The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
Buy The Curious Case of Benjamin Button

Skin (2009)

Based on the true story of a black girl who was born to two white Afrikaner parents in South Africa during the apartheid era.

Cast: Khalem Willet ...
Download Skin
Buy Skin

Invictus (2009)

The film tells the inspiring true story of how Nelson Mandela joined forces with the captain of South Africa's rugby team to...

Director: Clint Eastwood   Cast: Morgan Freeman ...
Download Invictus
Buy Invictus

Amelia (2009)

Amelia Earhart, a Kansas girl, discovers the thrill of aviation at age 23, and within 12 years has progressed to winning the...

Director: Mira Nair   Cast: Hilary Swank ...
Download Amelia
Buy Amelia

Black Book (2007)

Israel 1956. Rachel, a Jew, rather unexpectedly meets an old friend at the kibbutz where she is working as a teacher. It brings...

Cast: Carice van Houten ...
Download Black Book
Buy Black Book

District 9 (2009)

In 1982, a massive star ship bearing a bedraggled alien population, nicknamed "The Prawns," appeared over Johannesburg, South...

Cast: Mashabela Galane ...
Download District 9
Buy District 9

See more 2008 movies

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Animal House: The Inside Story (2008)

Excellent behind-the-scenes story of how the movie was made...


Download Animal House: The Inside Story
Buy Animal House: The Inside Story

Breaking Bad (2008)

When chemistry teacher Walter White is diagnosed with Stage III cancer and given only two years to live, he decides he has...


Download Breaking Bad
Buy Breaking Bad

Gokiburi (2009)

Kiyoshi's work as a pest control man leads him to a mysteriously deserted house. Then on his 20th birthday he receives a letter...


Download Gokiburi
Buy Gokiburi

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer