Download Swan Lake (Schwanensee) 1967 movie

Also Known As

Lac des cygnes ( France ), Swan Lake ( )

8.2

Swan Lake (Schwanensee)

Enjoy watching the full movie Swan Lake (Schwanensee) online after the simple registration!

Storyline

The hero, Prince Siegfried, is out riding one day with his friends when he spies amidst swans on a lake a particularly eye-catching one with a crown on its head, the familiar Princess Odette. The princess is charmed by an evil wizard Rothbart who is crazy about marrying Odette. Handsome Prince Siegfried together with two merry squirrels struggle to defeat the evil wizard to complete this classic fairy tales. The movie features original Tschaikovsky music.

Swan Lake (Schwanensee) movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Swan Lake (Schwanensee) 1967

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x536 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1366 kbps

  • Size

    1203 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    492 MB

 

Watch online Swan Lake (Schwanensee) 1967

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
112 min
WATCH ONLINE

Margot Fonteyn

Odile / Odette

Rudolf Nureyev

Prince Siegfried


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1741050

Grade

A+

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.31 January 2012

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.

JT

Karma1759530

Grade

A+

Thanks03 January 2012

This has good reviews, I just cant fathom parting with my money to see it.

Lizzy

Karma1741050

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know19 March 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

JT

Karma1759530

Grade

C+

thanks15 February 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

Let's Go To The Movies!

Karma-35312

Grade

A+

Bravo!01 February 2010

Wonderfully technical and heartfelt.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Music movies

Hired Gun (2016)

A documentary film about session and touring musicians that are hired by well established and famous bands and artists like...

Cast: Kenny Aronoff ...
Download Hired Gun
Buy Hired Gun

Porcupine Tree: Anesthetize (2010)

Director: Lasse Hoile   Cast: Richard Barbieri ...
Download Porcupine Tree: Anesthetize
Buy Porcupine Tree: Anesthetize

The Tragically Hip: A National Celebration (2016)

The farewell concert of the Canadian rock band, The Tragically Hip.

In recent years, few rock bands have become...

Director: David Russell   Cast: Johnny Fay ...
Download The Tragically Hip: A National Celebration
Buy The Tragically Hip: A National Celebration

The Beatles: Get Back (2021)

Documentary about the music group The Beatles featuring in-studio footage that was shot in early 1969 for the 1970 feature film...

Cast: John Lennon ...
Download The Beatles: Get Back
Buy The Beatles: Get Back

See more 1967 movies

The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1967)

A bounty hunting scam joins two men in an uneasy alliance against a third in a race to find a fortune in gold buried in a...


Download The Good, the Bad and the Ugly
Buy The Good, the Bad and the Ugly

The Carol Burnett Show (1967)

Television show featuring skits by Carol Burnett and her comedy troupe.


Download The Carol Burnett Show
Buy The Carol Burnett Show

The Invaders (1967)

David Vincent, an architect returning home after a hard, hard, day parks his car in an old ghost town in order to rest for a...


Download The Invaders
Buy The Invaders

Cool Hand Luke (1967)

Luke Jackson is a cool, gutsy prisoner in a Southern chain gang, who, while refusing to buckle under to authority, keeps...


Download Cool Hand Luke
Buy Cool Hand Luke

For a Few Dollars More (1967)

Two bounty hunters are after the same man, Indio. At first, they go their own ways, but eventually get together to try and find...


Download For a Few Dollars More
Buy For a Few Dollars More

The Battle of Algiers (1967)

In the 1950s, fear and violence escalate as the people of Algiers fight for independence from the French government.


Download The Battle of Algiers
Buy The Battle of Algiers

Persona (1967)

A nurse is put in charge of a mute actress and finds that their personae are melding together.

A young nurse,...


Download Persona
Buy Persona

The War Game (1967)

The War Game is a fictional, worst-case-scenario docu-drama about nuclear war and its aftermath in and around a typical English...


Download The War Game
Buy The War Game

A Fistful of Dollars (1967)

A wandering gunfighter plays two rival families against each other in a town torn apart by greed, pride, and revenge.


Download A Fistful of Dollars
Buy A Fistful of Dollars

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer