Sweet Land 2006

Also Known As

Wedding Photo ( USA )

7.3

Sweet Land

Enjoy watching the full movie Sweet Land online after the simple registration!

Storyline

As Inge buries her husband Olaf on their Minnesota farm in 1968, we relive her life story as she tells her grown grandson about how she arrived from Germany in 1920 as Olaf's postal bride and of the obstacles they overcame in order to marry...

In 1920, Inge, a German national, travels from Norway to rural Minnesota for her arranged marriage to Olaf, a Norwegian farmer; bureaucracy and prejudice cause major complications.

Sweet Land movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Sweet Land 2006

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x352 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1572 kbps

  • Size

    1397 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    495 MB

 

Watch online Sweet Land 2006

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
110 min
WATCH ONLINE

Will Weaver

Unnamed farmer in magic lattern scene

Elizabeth Reaser

Young Inge

Lois Smith

Old Inge

Patrick Heusinger

Young Lars


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

B+

This movie Sweet Land is worth checking out28 August 2012

This movie Sweet Land is worth checking out

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

C+

question13 July 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

richie74

Karma300303

Grade

B+

please any info15 March 2012

any comment please on viewing this well made and acted Award winning drama romance movie. tks

See more Drama, Romance movies

The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011)

Bella and Edward are to marry. Jacob becomes upset when he learns that Bella is planning to consummate the marriage on her...

Director: Bill Condon   Cast: Bronson Pelletier ...
Download The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1
Buy The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1

Grumpier Old Men (1995)

Things don't seem to change much in Wabasha County: Max and John are still fighting after 35 years, Grandpa still drinks,...

Cast: Walter Matthau ...
Download Grumpier Old Men
Buy Grumpier Old Men

The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2010)

After Bella recovers from the vampire attack that almost claimed her life, she looks to celebrate her birthday with Edward and...

Director: Paul Weitz   Cast: Kristen Stewart ...
Download The Twilight Saga: New Moon
Buy The Twilight Saga: New Moon

Rango (2011)

Rango is an ordinary chameleon who accidentally winds up in the town of Dirt, a lawless outpost in the Wild West in desperate...

Cast: Gore Verbinski ...
Download Rango
Buy Rango

Water for Elephants (2011)

After his parents' death, Jacob Jankowski is left penniless and homeless. Events lead him to joining the circus as their vet,...

Cast: Beresford Bennett ...
Download Water for Elephants
Buy Water for Elephants

Killshot (2009)

Beautiful Carmen Colson and her ironworker husband Wayne are placed in the Federal Witness Protection program after witnessing...

Director: John Madden   Cast: Diane Lane ...
Download Killshot
Buy Killshot

A Dog Year (2009)

Jon Katz is close to burnout. He's a writer with writer's block; his wife has left for her sister's because he's emotionally...

Cast: Jeff Bridges ...
Download A Dog Year
Buy A Dog Year

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Point of No Return (1993)

A gang of armed drug-addicts break into a chemist shop to try and steal drugs to fuel their habit. However, the police arrive...

Cast: Bridget Fonda ...
Download Point of No Return
Buy Point of No Return

Dead Man Walking (1995)

A caring nun receives a desperate letter from a death row inmate trying to find help to avoid execution for murder. Over the...

Cast: Susan Sarandon ...
Download Dead Man Walking
Buy Dead Man Walking

See more 2006 movies

Black Label Society: The European Invasion (2006)

This DVD contains footage from guitar virtuoso Zakk Wylde's band, Black Label Society, on their 2005 Tour of Europe. Featuring...


Download Black Label Society: The European Invasion
Buy Black Label Society: The European Invasion

Head Case (2007)

Meet Therapist Dr Elizabeth Goode. She's Brash, unconventional, judgmental, but undeniably thriving as the "it" therapist to...


Download Head Case
Buy Head Case

High Score (2006)

Although technology continues to evolve, a group of die-hard gamers refuses to abandon the classic arcade games of yesteryear....


Download High Score
Buy High Score

Screenwipe (2006)

Screenwipe is a television programme about television programmes; the cost, the surprising amount of work and bureaucracy...


Download Screenwipe
Buy Screenwipe

Death Note (2006)

An intelligent high school student goes on a secret crusade to eliminate criminals from the world after discovering a notebook...


Download Death Note
Buy Death Note

The Genius of Photography (2007)

n the course of our 170 year relationship, photography has delighted us, served us, moved us, outraged us and occasionally...


Download The Genius of Photography
Buy The Genius of Photography

The Circuit (2007)

Drew Ellis is the latest lawyer to join the chaotic and challenging world of the Kimberley Circuit Court. The Circuit follows a...


Download The Circuit
Buy The Circuit

Sweet Land awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer