Sword of Lancelot 1963

Also Known As

Den blodiga striden ( Sweden ), Ginevra e il cavaliere di re Artù ( Italy ), Kuninkaan taistelija ( Finland ), La espada de Lancelot ( Spain ), Lancelot, der verwegene Ritter ( Austria ), Lancelot chevalier de la reine ( France ), Lancelot and Guinevere ( UK ), Lancelot, der verwegene Ritter ( West Germany ), Laneclot ( Sweden ), O ippotis me tin hrysi panoplia ( Greece ), Silâhsör aski ( Turkey ), Sword of Lancelot ( USA )

5.8

Sword of Lancelot

Release date

Sword of Lancelot movie on:

imdb wiki

Cornel Wilde

Sir Lancelot

Jean Wallace

Guinevere

Brian Aherne

King Arthur

George Baker

Sir Gawaine


User opinions Post comment!

Heather

Karma42804

Grade

B+

Sword of Lancelot31 October 2013

Not bad.

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.26 January 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

question23 December 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more War, Romance, Fantasy, Adventure, Action movies

The Spy Who Loved Me (1977)

James Bond is back again and his new mission is to find out how a Royal Navy Polaris submarine holding sixteen nuclear warheads...

Cast: George Baker ...
Download The Spy Who Loved Me
Buy The Spy Who Loved Me

A Kid for Two Farthings (1955)

In a lower-class London community of small shops, open-air vendors and flea-marketers, Joe, a small boy, lives with his mother,...

Director: Carol Reed   Cast: Celia Johnson ...
Download A Kid for Two Farthings
Buy A Kid for Two Farthings

Anna Karenina (1948)

Stefan and Dolly Oblonsky have had a little spat and Stefan has asked his sister, Anna Karenina, to come down to Moscow to help...

Cast: Vivien Leigh ...
Download Anna Karenina
Buy Anna Karenina

For Your Eyes Only (1981)

After disposing of a familiar looking face, Bond is sent to recover a communication device, known as an ATAC, which went down...

Cast: Lois Maxwell ...
Download For Your Eyes Only
Buy For Your Eyes Only

A View to a Kill (1985)

James Bond has one more mission. Bond returns from his travels in the USSR with a computer chip. This chip is capable of...

Cast: Tim Condren ...
Download A View to a Kill
Buy A View to a Kill

See more 1963 movies

The Outer Limits (1963)

Anthology type science fiction program with a different cast each week. Tending toward the hard science, space travel, time...


Download The Outer Limits
Buy The Outer Limits

The Fugitive (1963)

Dr. Richard Kimble, a pediatrician in Stafford, Indiana, has an argument with his wife Helen and storms off. While returning...


Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

High and Low (1963)

An executive mortgages all he owns to stage a coup and gain control of the National Shoe Company, with the intent of keeping...


Download High and Low
Buy High and Low

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....


Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

Ivan's Childhood (1963)

As the film opens, a 12-year-old boy is running through an open field laughing and strolling in a carefree manner. As he runs...


Download Ivan's Childhood
Buy Ivan's Childhood

8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) (1963)

Guido is a film director, trying to relax after his last big hit. He can't get a moment's peace, however, with the people who...


Download 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)
Buy 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)

The House Is Black (1963)

Set in a leper colony in the north of Iran, The House is Black juxtaposes "ugliness," of which there is much in the...


Download The House Is Black
Buy The House Is Black

The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One (1963)

An older Lady is having a birthday again and has invited four guests: Sir Toby, Lord Pommeroy, Admiral von Schneider and Mr....


Download The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One
Buy The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer