Terminal Island 1975

Also Known As

Knuckle-Men ( UK ), L'île du non-retour ( Canada ), La isla de los condenados ( Peru ), Le dernier pénitencier ( France ), Männer wie die Tiger ( West Germany ), Männer wie Tiger ( West Germany ), Pirunsaari U.S.A. ( Finland ), To nisi ton katharmaton ( Greece ), To teleftaio nisi tis Kolaseos ( Greece ), To teleftaio nisi ton zontanon nekron ( Greece )

5.4

Terminal Island

Terminal Island movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Terminal Island 1975

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x416 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1730 kbps

  • Size

    1198 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    404 MB

 

Watch online Terminal Island 1975

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
88 min
WATCH ONLINE
Storyline

In the wake of a Supreme Court decision to outlaw the death penalty, California passes an initiative that designates San Bruno island as a dumping spot for first-degree murder convicts, free to do what they like except leave. The main camp of convicts is controlled by the tyrannical Bobby, who rules with an iron hand, and the women are used as sex slaves. A.J. and a group of more free-minded murderers have escaped and gone into hiding. When A.J. and his men liberate the ... more


See more Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller movies

Crossfire Trail (2001)

Rafe Covington promises a dying friend that he'll watch over the man's wife and ranch after he's gone. When Rafe gets to his...

Director: Simon Wincer   Cast: Tom Selleck ...
Download Crossfire Trail
Buy Crossfire Trail

Christopher Columbus: The Discovery (1992)

Genoan navigator Christopher Columbus has a dream to find an alternative route to sail to the Indies, by traveling west instead...

Director: John Glen   Cast: Marlon Brando ...
Download Christopher Columbus: The Discovery
Buy Christopher Columbus: The Discovery

Cujo (1983)

Donna Trenton is a frustrated suburban housewife whose life is a turmoil after her husband learns about her having an affair....

Cast: Dee Wallace ...
Download Cujo
Buy Cujo

See more 1975 movies

Fawlty Towers (1975)

Inept and manic English hotel owner and manager, Basil Fawlty, isn't cut out for his job. He's intolerant, rude and paranoid....


Download Fawlty Towers
Buy Fawlty Towers

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)

McMurphy has a criminal past and has once again gotten himself into trouble and is sentenced by the court. To escape labor...


Download One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Buy One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

In Search of... (1976)

Leonard Nimoy hosted this quasi-documentary television show which portrayed unusual natural phenomena and 'investigated' the...


Download In Search of...
Buy In Search of...

Survivors (1975)

When a genetically engineered virus kills ninety-five percent of the world's population, the survivors must rebuild humanity in...


Download Survivors
Buy Survivors

Doctor Who (1975)

The Doctor is a eccentric alien scientist from the planet Gallifrey, planet of the Time Lords, a race of supreme beings who...


Download Doctor Who
Buy Doctor Who

Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)

The movie starts out with Arthur, King of the Britons, looking for knights to sit with him at Camelot. He finds many knights...


Download Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Buy Monty Python and the Holy Grail

Barney Miller (1975)

Barney Miller is the kind of cop we'd all like to run into. He is always sensible. He maintains order over a squad room of...


Download Barney Miller
Buy Barney Miller

Jaws (1975)

It's a hot summer on Amity Island, a small community whose main business is its beaches. When new Sheriff Martin Brody...


Download Jaws
Buy Jaws

Barry Lyndon (1975)

In the Eighteenth Century, in a small village in Ireland, Redmond Barry is a young farm boy in love with his cousin Nora Brady....


Download Barry Lyndon
Buy Barry Lyndon

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer