Terror on Tape 1983

Also Known As

Terror Tape ( France )

5.0

Terror on Tape

Release date

Terror on Tape movie on:

imdb wiki


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.24 February 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

C+

Question30 January 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Documentary, Horror movies

Bizarre E.R. (2008)

Director: Amy Gairdner   Cast: Freema Agyeman ...
Download Bizarre E.R.
Buy Bizarre E.R.

The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships (2008)

Once relegated to the margins of society, pornography has emerged as one of the most visible and profitable sectors of the...

Cast: Joanna Angel ...
Download The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships
Buy The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships

Hired Gun (2016)

A documentary film about session and touring musicians that are hired by well established and famous bands and artists like...

Cast: Kenny Aronoff ...
Download Hired Gun
Buy Hired Gun

No Greater Love (2016)

No Greater Love explores a combat deployment through the eyes of an Army chaplain, as he and his men fight their way through a...


Download No Greater Love
Buy No Greater Love

Planet Earth II (2017)

David Attenborough returns in this breathtaking documentary showcasing life on Planet Earth.

Director: Chadden Hunter   Cast: David Attenborough ...
Download Planet Earth II
Buy Planet Earth II

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Alaska State Troopers (2009)

Unlike most state police agencies, AST is unique in that it performs duties unlike other similar agencies. Because Alaska has...

Director: Brian Michel   Cast: Marc Graue ...
Download Alaska State Troopers
Buy Alaska State Troopers

The World at War (1973)

A multi-volumed documentary mini-series, "The World at War" covers the entire history of World War II from the causes of the...


Download The World at War
Buy The World at War

Planet Earth (2007)

Emmy Award-winning, 11 episodes, 5 years in the making, the most expensive nature documentary series ever commissioned by the...

Cast: David Attenborough ...
Download Planet Earth
Buy Planet Earth

See more 1983 movies

Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983)

Darth Vader and the Empire are building a new, indestructible Death Star. Meanwhile, Han Solo has been imprisoned, and Luke...


Download Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
Buy Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi

Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983)

The adventures of a gang of British workmen abroad. Combines black and white humour with moments of drama, poignancy and...


Download Auf Wiedersehen, Pet
Buy Auf Wiedersehen, Pet

Reilly: Ace of Spies (1983)

A dramatization of the missions and adventures of the greatest spy in British history.


Download Reilly: Ace of Spies
Buy Reilly: Ace of Spies

Scarface (1983)

Tony Montana manages to leave Cuba during the Mariel exodus of 1980. He finds himself in a Florida refugee camp but his friend...


Download Scarface
Buy Scarface

Koyaanisqatsi: Life Out of Balance (1983)

This documentary looks at the world and more specifically the effect man has had on the landscape and the environment. Without...


Download Koyaanisqatsi: Life Out of Balance
Buy Koyaanisqatsi: Life Out of Balance

Jane Eyre (1983)

The story of Jane Eyre, the plain quakerish governess is told from her childhood until she arrives at Thornfield Hall to tutor...


Download Jane Eyre
Buy Jane Eyre

The Black Adder (1983)

Set in England at the end of the War of the Roses, we soon find out that the history we know is a Tudor fiction. In fact, Henry...


Download The Black Adder
Buy The Black Adder

The Crimson Permanent Assurance (1983)

In the bleak days of 1983, the Crimson Permanent Assurance, an accountancy staffed by elderly workers much like a slave ship,...


Download The Crimson Permanent Assurance
Buy The Crimson Permanent Assurance

A Christmas Story (1983)

Ralphie, a young boy growing up in the '40's, dreams of owning a Red Rider BB gun. He sets out to convince the world this is...


Download A Christmas Story
Buy A Christmas Story

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer