Terror Train 1980

Also Known As

Monster im Nacht-Express ( West Germany )

5.9

Terror Train

Enjoy watching the full movie Terror Train online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A college fraternity prank goes wrong and a student ends up in the mental asylum. Three years later, it's graduation time, and the members of the fraternity decide to have a costume party aboard a train trip to celebrate their graduation. Unknowingly to them, a killer has slipped aboard, killing them off one by one, disguised in the costumes of the victims.

Terror Train movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Terror Train 1980

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    608x336 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1152 kbps

  • Size

    959 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x264 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    445 MB

 

Watch online Terror Train 1980

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
97 min
WATCH ONLINE

User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357640

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?19 April 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1378970

Grade

C+

question18 March 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Horror, Thriller movies

Mary Poppins (1964)

The movie combines songs, color and sequences of live action blended with the movements of animated figures. Mary Poppins is a...

Cast: Arthur Treacher ...
Download Mary Poppins
Buy Mary Poppins

Another 48 Hrs. (1990)

For the past four years, San Francisco cop Jack Cates has been after an unidentified drug kingpin who calls himself the "Ice...

Cast: Eddie Murphy ...
Download Another 48 Hrs.
Buy Another 48 Hrs.

Air America (1990)

Air America was the CIA's private airline operating in Laos during the Vietnam War, running anything and everything from...

Cast: David Bowe ...
Download Air America
Buy Air America

Shane (1953)

Shane rides into a conflict between cattleman Ryker and a bunch of settlers, like the Starretts, whose land Ryker wants. When...

Director: George Stevens   Cast: Alan Ladd ...
Download Shane
Buy Shane

Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (1998)

On Halloween in 1963, Michael Myers murdered his sister, Judith. In 1978, he broke out to kill his other sister, Laurie Strode....

Cast: Branden Williams ...
Download Halloween H20: 20 Years Later
Buy Halloween H20: 20 Years Later

Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot (1992)

A tough detective's mother comes to visit him, and promptly starts trying to fix up his life, much to his embarrassment. For...

Director: Roger Spottiswoode   Cast: Sylvester Stallone ...
Download Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot
Buy Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot

Not Quite Hollywood: The Wild, Untold Story of Ozploitation! (2009)

The story of "Ozploitation" movies - a time when Australian cinema showed an explosion of sex, violence, horror and action....

Cast: Abigail ...
Download Not Quite Hollywood: The Wild, Untold Story of Ozploitation!
Buy Not Quite Hollywood: The Wild, Untold Story of Ozploitation!

Breaking Away (1979)

Dave, nineteen, has just graduated high school, with his 3 friends, The comical Cyril, the warm hearted but short-tempered...

Director: Peter Yates   Cast: Dennis Christopher ...
Download Breaking Away
Buy Breaking Away

Halloween II (1981)

It's the same night as the original Halloween. Michael Myers is around the neighborhood, after being gunned by Dr.Loomis six...

Director: Rick Rosenthal   Cast: Jamie Lee Curtis ...
Download Halloween II
Buy Halloween II

Halloween (1978)

The year is 1963, the night; Halloween. Police are called to 43 Lampkin Ln. only to discover that a 17 year Judith Myers had...

Cast: Donald Pleasence ...
Download Halloween
Buy Halloween

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

Raging Bull (1980)

When Jake LaMotta steps into a boxing ring and obliterates his opponent, he's a prizefighter. But when he treats his family and...


Download Raging Bull
Buy Raging Bull

Terror Train awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer