The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One 1963

Also Known As

Dinner for One ( West Germany )

8.0

The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One

Enjoy watching the full movie The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One online after the simple registration!

Storyline

An older Lady is having a birthday again and has invited four guests: Sir Toby, Lord Pommeroy, Admiral von Schneider and Mr. Winterbotton. The only problem is that the four have passed away long ago, and so the butler has to step in and help drinking all the sherry, wine and champagne served with the birthday dinner. He does a very good job on this and it seems that he also did a very good job for all the four guests after the dinner (upstairs).

The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One 1963

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x480 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    2025 kbps

  • Size

    174 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    51 MB

 

Watch online The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One 1963

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
9 min
WATCH ONLINE

Freddie Frinton

James

May Warden

Miss Sophie

Heinz Piper

Narrator


See more Comedy movies

Ed, Edd, 'n' Eddy (1999)

The off-the-wall, day-to-day life of three friends who have exactly the same name.

Cast: Kathleen Barr ...
Download Ed, Edd, 'n' Eddy
Buy Ed, Edd, 'n' Eddy

Arrested Development (2003)

Michael Bluth, a widower with a 13-year-old son, named George-Michael, is forced to keep his large and dysfunctional family...

Cast: Jason Bateman ...
Download Arrested Development
Buy Arrested Development

An Idiot Abroad (2010)

On a podcast, Karl Pilkington admitted that he doesn't see the fuss about the Seven Wonders of the World, despite never going...

Cast: Karl Pilkington ...
Download An Idiot Abroad
Buy An Idiot Abroad

Freaks and Geeks (1999)

It's the 1980s and at McKinley High, there's two different groups of teenagers, the Freaks with cool and charismatic Daniel...

Cast: Linda Cardellini ...
Download Freaks and Geeks
Buy Freaks and Geeks

The Grand Tour (2016)

Follow Jeremy, Richard, and James, as they embark on an adventure across the globe. Driving new and exciting automobiles from...

Director: Phil Churchward   Cast: Jeremy Clarkson ...
Download The Grand Tour
Buy The Grand Tour

Spaced (1999)

The adventures of Tim and Daisy who rent a room in Marsha Klein's house under the pretense that they are a couple. Also in the...

Cast: Jessica Hynes ...
Download Spaced
Buy Spaced

Brass Eye (1997)

Controversal spoof of current-affairs TV and the role of celebrity in the UK.

Cast: Christopher Morris ...
Download Brass Eye
Buy Brass Eye

Only Fools and Horses (1981)

Hugely successful British comedy about of two streetwise London brothers: Del (Derek) and Rodney Trotter. In early years they...

Cast: David Jason ...
Download Only Fools and Horses
Buy Only Fools and Horses

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...

Cast: Graham Chapman ...
Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

See more 1963 movies

The Outer Limits (1963)

Anthology type science fiction program with a different cast each week. Tending toward the hard science, space travel, time...


Download The Outer Limits
Buy The Outer Limits

The Fugitive (1963)

Dr. Richard Kimble, a pediatrician in Stafford, Indiana, has an argument with his wife Helen and storms off. While returning...


Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

High and Low (1963)

An executive mortgages all he owns to stage a coup and gain control of the National Shoe Company, with the intent of keeping...


Download High and Low
Buy High and Low

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....


Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

Ivan's Childhood (1963)

As the film opens, a 12-year-old boy is running through an open field laughing and strolling in a carefree manner. As he runs...


Download Ivan's Childhood
Buy Ivan's Childhood

8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) (1963)

Guido is a film director, trying to relax after his last big hit. He can't get a moment's peace, however, with the people who...


Download 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)
Buy 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)

The House Is Black (1963)

Set in a leper colony in the north of Iran, The House is Black juxtaposes "ugliness," of which there is much in the...


Download The House Is Black
Buy The House Is Black

The Music Room (1963)

Biswambhar Roy is a zamindar (landlord) and the last of his kind. With the title, he has none of the perquisites, inheriting...


Download The Music Room
Buy The Music Room

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer