The Acid House 1998

Also Known As

Acid House ( France ), Asit evi ( Turkey ), The Acid House ( Spain ), The Granton Star Cause ( UK ), Viaje ácido ( Mexico )

6.0

The Acid House

The Acid House movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Acid House 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x480 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1366 kbps

  • Size

    1193 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    488 MB

 

Watch online The Acid House 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
111 min
WATCH ONLINE

Stephen McCole

Boab (The Granton Star Case)

Maurice Roëves

God (The Granton Star Case)

Garry Sweeney

Kev (The Granton Star Case)

Jenny McCrindle

Evelyn (The Granton Star Case)

Storyline

Three twisted tales from the seamy side of Scotland and the mind of Irvine Welsh. The Granton Star Cause: in the same day a young Leith lad is dumped by his football team, his girlfriend and his parents, arrested and beaten up by the police and turned into a fly by God, whom he meets in a pub. The Soft Touch: a man is too soft to do anything when his wife moves in with the thug upstairs. The Acid House: while tripping on acid, Coco Bryce is struck by lightning, causing him to switch bodies with a newborn baby.


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1356270

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.26 April 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1377790

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie20 March 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1356270

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?13 July 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1377790

Grade

C+

question09 June 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Fantasy, Drama movies

Trainspotting (1996)

A wild, freeform, Rabelaisian trip through the darkest recesses of Edinburgh low-life, focusing on Mark Renton and his attempt...

Cast: Pauline Lynch ...
Download Trainspotting
Buy Trainspotting

The Damned United (2009)

Taking over England's top football club Leeds United, previously successful manager Brian Clough's abrasive approach and his...

Cast: Michael Sheen ...
Download The Damned United
Buy The Damned United

The Last of the Mohicans (1992)

British and French troops do battle in colonial America, with aid from various native American war parties. The British troops...

Cast: Maurice Roëves ...
Download The Last of the Mohicans
Buy The Last of the Mohicans

Lucky Number Slevin (2006)

After landing in the wrong place at the wrong time, Slevin must kill The Rabbi's to scratch a $96,000 debt to The Boss and pay...

Director: Paul McGuigan   Cast: Josh Hartnett ...
Download Lucky Number Slevin
Buy Lucky Number Slevin

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

The Acid House awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer