Download The Adventures of the Wilderness Family 1975 movie

Also Known As

Die Abenteuer der Familie Robinson in der Wildnis ( West Germany )

6.4

The Adventures of the Wilderness Family

Enjoy watching the full movie The Adventures of the Wilderness Family online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A family flees the city for the wilderness. They learn to live with nature and more importantly, that when one has family, one has everything.

Based on a true story, this movie is great family fare. For their young daughters health a city dwellers family, (the Robinsons,)leave their modern life behind for the wide open spaces and pristine beauty of an old mining camp in the Rockies. There are many adventures awaiting them with some adorable (and NOT so ... more

The Adventures of the Wilderness Family movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Adventures of the Wilderness Family 1975

  • Resolution

    1440x1080 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    6719 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x544 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1361 kbps

  • Size

    1142 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    457 MB

 

Watch online The Adventures of the Wilderness Family 1975

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
100 min
WATCH ONLINE

Robert Logan

Skip

Susan Damante

Pat (as Susan Damante Shaw)

Hollye Holmes

Jenny

Ham Larsen

Toby


User opinions Post comment!

All out for film

Karma-16058

Grade

B+

Oh, this brings back memories02 January 2020

What I liked best about it was the adventure. In these times, a movie like this would never be made at all, or at least not without computer generated monsters chasing the family and lots of car chases. The best thing about this movie is it's earthiness and tranquility. The feeling of being in... more

See more Adventure, Drama, Family movies

Escape from New York (1981)

In the future, crime is out of control and New York City is a maximum security prison. Grabbing a bargaining chip right out of...

Cast: John Carpenter ...
Download Escape from New York
Buy Escape from New York

Passenger 57 (1992)

John Cutter is a security expert, who is presently still mourning the death of his wife. His friend, who works for an airline,...

Director: Kevin Hooks   Cast: Wesley Snipes ...
Download Passenger 57
Buy Passenger 57

See more 1975 movies

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)

A criminal pleads insanity and is admitted to a mental institution, where he rebels against the oppressive nurse and rallies up...


Download One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Buy One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

Fawlty Towers (1975)

Hotel owner Basil Fawlty's incompetence, short fuse, and arrogance form a combination that ensures accidents and trouble are...


Download Fawlty Towers
Buy Fawlty Towers

In Search of... (1976)

Leonard Nimoy hosted this quasi-documentary television show which portrayed unusual natural phenomena and 'investigated' the...


Download In Search of...
Buy In Search of...

Survivors (1975)

When a genetically engineered virus kills ninety-five percent of the world's population, the survivors must rebuild humanity in...


Download Survivors
Buy Survivors

Doctor Who (1975)

The Doctor is a eccentric alien scientist from the planet Gallifrey, planet of the Time Lords, a race of supreme beings who...


Download Doctor Who
Buy Doctor Who

Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)

History is turned on its comic head when, in 10th century England, King Arthur travels the countryside to find knights who will...


Download Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Buy Monty Python and the Holy Grail

Barney Miller (1975)

Barney Miller is the kind of cop we'd all like to run into. He is always sensible. He maintains order over a squad room of...


Download Barney Miller
Buy Barney Miller

Jaws (1975)

It's a hot summer on Amity Island, a small community whose main business is its beaches. When new Sheriff Martin Brody...


Download Jaws
Buy Jaws

Barry Lyndon (1975)

An Irish rogue wins the heart of a rich widow and assumes her dead husband's aristocratic position in 18th-century England....


Download Barry Lyndon
Buy Barry Lyndon

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer