The Astro-Zombies 1969

Also Known As

Astro-Zombies, Roboter des Grauens ( West Germany ), Space Vampires ( USA ), Space Zombies ( USA )

2.2

The Astro-Zombies

The Astro-Zombies movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Astro-Zombies 1969

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x368 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    949 kbps

  • Size

    701 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    421 MB

 

Preview

Watch online The Astro-Zombies 1969

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
91 min
WATCH ONLINE

Wendell Corey

Holman

John Carradine

Dr. DeMarco

Tom Pace

Eric Porter

Joan Patrick

Janine Norwalk

Storyline

After being fired from the Space Agency, the disgruntled (not to mention crazy) Dr. DeMarco creates an Astroman from a criminal's dead body. However, he loses control of his creation, which goes on a killing spree, attracting the attention of an international spy ring and the CIA.


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1356270

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.02 February 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1377790

Grade

C+

question09 January 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Crime, Sci-Fi, Horror movies

Head (1968)

In this 1968 film, the Monkees valiantly attempted to deflate their own myth. The plot is, essentially, about demystification....

Cast: Bob Rafelson ...
Download Head
Buy Head

Rear Window (1954)

Photagrapher L.B. "Jeff" Jeffries is confined to his small apartment with a broken leg.To pass the time,he watches the...

Director: Alfred Hitchcock   Cast: James Stewart ...
Download Rear Window
Buy Rear Window

This Is My Affair (1937)

President McKinley asks Lieutenant Richard L. Perry to go underground to identify some obviously very well briefed Mid-Western...

Director: William A. Seiter  
Download This Is My Affair
Buy This Is My Affair

Cheyenne Autumn (1964)

When the government agency fails to deliver even the meager supplies due by treaty to the proud Cheyenne tribe in their barren...

Cast: Richard Widmark ...
Download Cheyenne Autumn
Buy Cheyenne Autumn

See more 1969 movies

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)

The first incarnation of what has become a franchise-of-sorts. Scooby-Doo was a large, loveable but cowardly Great Dane who...


Download Scooby Doo, Where Are You!
Buy Scooby Doo, Where Are You!

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Z (1969)

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports...


Download Z
Buy Z

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

My Partner the Ghost (1969)

Jeff Randall and Marty Hopkirk are private detectives who specialize in divorce cases. Their long-running partnership seems to...


Download My Partner the Ghost
Buy My Partner the Ghost

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer