The Black Cat 2004

Also Known As

A fekete macska ( Hungary ), Czarny kot ( Poland ), Den sorte kat ( Denmark ), Den svarta katten ( Sweden ), Die schwarze Katze ( Germany / Austria ), Edgar Allan Poe's The Black Cat ( Australia ), El gato negro ( Venezuela ), Kara kedi ( Turkey ), Le chat noir ( France ), Magia Negra ( Portugal ), Musta kissa ( Finland ), O Gato Negro ( Portugal ), O Gato Preto ( Brazil ), O pyrgos tou mystiriou ( Greece ), Satanás ( Spain ), The House of Doom ( UK ), The Vanishing Body ( USA )

7.2

The Black Cat

Enjoy watching the full movie The Black Cat online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Honeymooning in Hungary, Joan and Peter Allison share their train compartment with Dr. Vitus Verdegast, a courtly but tragic man who is returning to the remains of the town he defended before becoming a prisoner of war for fifteen years. When their hotel-bound bus crashes in a mountain storm and Joan is injured, the travellers seek refuge in the home, built fortress-like upon the site of a bloody battlefield, of famed architect Hjalmar Poelzig. There, cat-phobic Verdegast ... more

The Black Cat movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Black Cat 2004

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    704x544 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1472 kbps

  • Size

    699 MB

 
  • Resolution

    416x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    274 MB

 

Watch online The Black Cat 2004

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
65 min
WATCH ONLINE

Boris Karloff

Hjalmar Poelzig

Bela Lugosi

Dr. Vitus Werdegast

David Manners

Peter Alison

Julie Bishop

Joan Alison (as Jacqueline Wells)


User opinions Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma157351

Grade

A+

Great classic movie!09 March 2016

Superior on so many levels, Great classic movie!

See more Adventure, Crime, Horror, Thriller movies

Dracula (1931)

After a harrowing ride through the Carpathian mountains in eastern Europe, Renfield enters castle Dracula to finalize the...


Download Dracula
Buy Dracula

Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (1936)

Longfellow Deeds lives in a small town, leading a small town kind of life - including playing the tuba in the town band. When a...

Cast: Gary Cooper ...
Download Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
Buy Mr. Deeds Goes to Town

The Long Riders (1980)

The origins, exploits and the ultimate fate of the Jesse James gang is told in a sympathetic portrayal of the bank robbers made...

Cast: Stacy Keach ...
Download The Long Riders
Buy The Long Riders

Abbott and Costello Meet Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1953)

Slim and Tubby are American cops in London to study police tactics. They wind up in jail and are bailed out by Dr. Jekyll....


Download Abbott and Costello Meet Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
Buy Abbott and Costello Meet Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

Midnight (1939)

Showgirl Eve, stranded in Paris without a sou, befriends taxi driver Tibor Czerny, then gives him the slip to crash a party....

Director: Mitchell Leisen   Cast: Claudette Colbert ...
Download Midnight
Buy Midnight

Santa Fe (1951)

After the end of the US Civil War, former Confederate soldier Britt Canfield gets a job building the Santa Fe railroad. He's...

Cast: Irving Pichel ...
Download Santa Fe
Buy Santa Fe

Hello, Dolly! (1969)

A matchmaker named Dolly Levi takes a trip to Yonkers, New York to see the "well-known unmarried half-a-millionaire," Horace...

Cast: Barbra Streisand ...
Download Hello, Dolly!
Buy Hello, Dolly!

Kiss Me Deadly (1955)

Tough L.A. private eye Mike Hammer gives a ride to Christina, a frightened young woman he finds running along the road one...

Director: Robert Aldrich   Cast: Ralph Meeker ...
Download Kiss Me Deadly
Buy Kiss Me Deadly

See more 2004 movies

Garth Marenghis Darkplace (2004)

In the 1980s horror writer Garth Marenghi wrote, produced, directed and starred in Darkplace, a groundbreaking series set in a...


Download Garth Marenghis Darkplace
Buy Garth Marenghis Darkplace

The Venture Bros. (2004)

The warped misadventures of a former boy genius turned washed-up, middle-aged mad scientist Dr. Rusty Venture; his moronic...


Download The Venture Bros.
Buy The Venture Bros.

Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind (2004)

Derren Brown's television and stage performances have entranced and dumbfounded millions. His baffling illusions and stunning...


Download Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind
Buy Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind

Battlestar Galactica (2004)

The second war against the Cylons is over and The Twelve Colonies have been destroyed. Now Commander Adama of the Battlestar...


Download Battlestar Galactica
Buy Battlestar Galactica

Fullmetal Alchemist (2004)

After their mother's death, Edward Elric and his younger brother, Alphonse, try using alchemy to bring her back to life....


Download Fullmetal Alchemist
Buy Fullmetal Alchemist

Monster (2004)

Dr. Kenzou Tenma, a Japanese neurosurgeon, is one of the best doctors in Germany. He's respected by his peers, he's engaged and...


Download Monster
Buy Monster

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer