The Black Shield of Falworth 1954

Also Known As

Coraza negra ( Spain ), Crni stit folvorta ( Yugoslavia ), Den svarta skölden ( Sweden ), Der eiserne Ritter von Falworth ( Austria / West Germany ), El escudo negro ( Argentina ), Het zwarte schild ( Belgium ), Kongens ridder ( Denmark ), Le bouclier noir ( Belgium ), Le chevalier du roi ( France ), Lo scudo dei Falworth ( Italy ), Mustan kilven ritari ( Finland ), O Escudo Negro ( Portugal ), O ippotis tou vasileos ( Greece )

6.3

The Black Shield of Falworth

Release date

The Black Shield of Falworth movie on:

imdb wiki

Tony Curtis

Myles

Janet Leigh

Lady Anne

David Farrar

Gilbert Blunt, Earl of Alban

Barbara Rush

Meg


See more Adventure, Romance movies

The Unsinkable Molly Brown (1964)

Majestic mountains are in the background and a waterfall in the foreground. Is that a canoe on the river? No it's a cradle with...

Director: Charles Walters   Cast: Debbie Reynolds ...
Download The Unsinkable Molly Brown
Buy The Unsinkable Molly Brown

The Little Mermaid (1989)

Loosely based upon the story by Hans Christian Andersen. Ariel, youngest daughter of King Triton, is dissatisfied with life in...

Cast: Rene Auberjonois ...
Download The Little Mermaid
Buy The Little Mermaid

Fail-Safe (1964)

Warren Black is a brigader general in the US Air Force who is troubled by a nightmare about a matador. Walter Groeteschele is a...

Director: Sidney Lumet   Cast: Dan O'Herlihy ...
Download Fail-Safe
Buy Fail-Safe

Under Siege (1992)

The battleship Missouri is about to be decomissioned. Casey Ryback is Captain Adam's personal cook. And Ryback is always...

Director: Andrew Davis   Cast: Steven Seagal ...
Download Under Siege
Buy Under Siege

Operation Petticoat (1959)

A submarine newly commissioned is damaged in the opening days of WW II. A captain, looking for a command insists he can get it...

Director: Blake Edwards   Cast: Cary Grant ...
Download Operation Petticoat
Buy Operation Petticoat

To Catch a Killer (1992)

It is December of 1978, and 15-year old Chris Gant disappears after being observed talking to a contractor about a potential...

Director: Eric Till   Cast: Brian Dennehy ...
Download To Catch a Killer
Buy To Catch a Killer

Heaven Can Wait (1978)

Joe Pendleton is a football quarterback preparing to lead his team to the Superbowl when he is almost killed in an accident. An...

Cast: Deacon Jones ...
Download Heaven Can Wait
Buy Heaven Can Wait

No Time for Sergeants (1958)

Hillbilly Will Stockdale, drafted into the U.S. Air Force, combines crushing naivity, stubbornness, a completely literal mind,...

Cast: Andy Griffith ...
Download No Time for Sergeants
Buy No Time for Sergeants

Copper Canyon (1950)

A group of copper miners, Southern veterans, are terrorized by local rebel-haters, led by deputy Lane Travis. The miners ask...

Director: John Farrow   Cast: Ray Milland ...
Download Copper Canyon
Buy Copper Canyon

King of Kings (1961)

When the Romans under General Pompey conquer Judea in 63 BC, an era of despair and fear begins for the Jewish people. In the...

Director: Nicholas Ray   Cast: Jeffrey Hunter ...
Download King of Kings
Buy King of Kings

See more 1954 movies

Rear Window (1954)

Photagrapher L.B. "Jeff" Jeffries is confined to his small apartment with a broken leg.To pass the time,he watches the...


Download Rear Window
Buy Rear Window

On the Waterfront (1954)

Terry Malloy dreams about being a prize fighter, while tending his pigeons and running errands at the docks for Johnny...


Download On the Waterfront
Buy On the Waterfront

The Caine Mutiny (1954)

During the Second World War, onboard a small insignificant ship in the U.S. Pacific Fleet, an event occurs unlike any that the...


Download The Caine Mutiny
Buy The Caine Mutiny

Dial M for Murder (1954)

Ex-tennis pro Tony Wendice decides to murder his wife for her money and because she had an affair the year before. He...


Download Dial M for Murder
Buy Dial M for Murder

Pigs Is Pigs (1954)

Flannery is a station master who does everything by the book. One day, a package of guinea pigs arrives at his station....


Download Pigs Is Pigs
Buy Pigs Is Pigs

Grin and Bear It (1954)

Donald Duck arrives at Brownstone National Park. The park's ranger, J. Audubon Woodlore, asks the bears to participate with the...


Download Grin and Bear It
Buy Grin and Bear It

Sabrina (1954)

Linus and Davis Larrabee are the two sons of a very wealthy family. Linus is all work -- busily running the family corporate...


Download Sabrina
Buy Sabrina

Hobson's Choice (1954)

Henry Hobson runs a successful bootmaker's shop in nineteenth-century Salford. A widower with a weakness for the pub opposite,...


Download Hobson's Choice
Buy Hobson's Choice

A Star Is Born (1954)

Norman Maine, a movie star whose career is on the wane, meets showgirl Esther Blodgett when he drunkenly stumbles into her act...


Download A Star Is Born
Buy A Star Is Born

Stories of the Century (1954)

Railroad detective Matt Clark roams the west, tracking down outlaws and bandits who are preying on the railroad.


Download Stories of the Century
Buy Stories of the Century

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer