The Borrowers 1998

Also Known As

Csenő manók ( Hungary ), Ein Fall für die Borger ( Germany ), En Fall für d'Borger ( Switzerland ), I rubacchiotti ( Italy ), Jacht op de Kleintjes ( Netherlands ), Kätkijät ( Finland ), Lånarna ( Sweden ), Lånerne ( Denmark ), Le petit monde des emprunteurs ( Canada ), Le petit monde des Borrowers ( France ), Los Borrowers ( Spain ), Minik kahramanlar ( Turkey ), Oi trakadoroi ( Greece ), Omuletii de sub casa ( Romania ), Os Pequeninos ( Brazil ), Pequenos Heróis, Grandes Sarilhos ( Portugal ), Pozyczalscy ( Poland ), The Borrowers ( Spain )

5.6

The Borrowers

The Borrowers movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Borrowers 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    624x336 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    972 kbps

  • Size

    699 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    400 MB

 

Watch online The Borrowers 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
89 min
$0.95 WATCH ONLINE

John Goodman

Ocious P. Potter

Mark Williams

Exterminator Jeff

Jim Broadbent

Pod Clock

Celia Imrie

Homily Clock

Storyline

The four-inch-tall Clock family secretly share a house with the normal-sized Lender family, "borrowing" such items as thread, safety pins, batteries and scraps of food. However, their peaceful co-existence is disturbed when evil lawyer Ocious P. Potter steals the will granting title to the house, which he plans to demolish in order to build apartments. The Lenders are forced to move, and the Clocks face the risk of being exposed to the normal-sized world.


See more Fantasy, Family, Comedy movies

The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (2012)

A group of British retirees decide to "outsource" their retirement to less expensive and seemingly exotic India. Enticed by...

Director: John Madden   Cast: Judi Dench ...
Download The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
Buy The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)

Harry's fourth year at Hogwarts is about to start and he is enjoying the summer vacation with his friends. They get the tickets...

Cast: Bonnie Wright ...
Download Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Buy Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

The Artist (2011)

Outside a movie premiere, enthusiastic fan Peppy Miller literally bumps into the swashbuckling hero of the silent film, George...

Cast: David Allen Cluck ...
Download The Artist
Buy The Artist

Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008)

During the Cold War, Soviet agents watch Professor Henry Jones when a young man brings him a coded message from an aged,...

Director: Steven Spielberg   Cast: Emmanuel Todorov ...
Download Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
Buy Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull

Arthur Christmas (2011)

Arthur Christmas reveals the incredible, never-before seen answer to every child's question: 'So how does Santa deliver all...

Cast: Marc Wootton ...
Download Arthur Christmas
Buy Arthur Christmas

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)

Forced to spend his summer holidays with his muggle relations, Harry Potter gets a real shock when he gets a surprise visitor:...

Director: Chris Columbus   Cast: Daniel Radcliffe ...
Download Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Buy Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

Bridget Jones's Diary (2001)

Bridget Jones is an average woman struggling against her age, her weight, her job, her lack of a man, and her many...

Cast: Sally Phillips ...
Download Bridget Jones's Diary
Buy Bridget Jones's Diary

Nanny McPhee (2006)

Based on the "Nurse Matilda" books by Christianna Brand comes the story of Nanny McPhee. Cedric Brown is now a widower with...

Cast: Emma Thompson ...
Download Nanny McPhee
Buy Nanny McPhee

Highlander (1986)

In New York, the owner of a sophisticated antique shop Russell Edwin Nash is challenged to a sword fight in the parking lot of...

Cast: Helena Stevens ...
Download Highlander
Buy Highlander

The Secret World of Arrietty (2012)

14-year-old Arrietty and the rest of the Clock family live in peaceful anonymity as they make their own home from items that...

Director: Hiromasa Yonebayashi   Cast: Saoirse Ronan ...
Download The Secret World of Arrietty
Buy The Secret World of Arrietty

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

The Borrowers awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer