The Butterfly Tattoo 2009

Also Known As

Philip Pullman's The Butterfly Tattoo ( UK )

5.0

The Butterfly Tattoo

Enjoy watching the full movie The Butterfly Tattoo online after the simple registration!

Storyline

"Chris Marshall met the girl he was going to kill on a warm night in early June, when one of the colleges in Oxford was holding its summer ball." A chance meeting with Jenny at an Oxford party leaves seventeen-year-old Chris with hope for a summer romance - and no premonition of trouble. Busy with his job and soon in love with Jenny, whose cheerful surface belies the dark uncertainty of her past, Chris misses all the signs of danger. Before he knows it, he's caught in the ... more

The Butterfly Tattoo movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Butterfly Tattoo 2009

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x272 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    718 kbps

  • Size

    653 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x200 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    464 MB

 

Watch online The Butterfly Tattoo 2009

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
101 min
WATCH ONLINE

Duncan Stuart

Chris Marshall

Jessica Blake

Jenny

Aidan Magrath

Barry Miller

Christopher Dane

Inspector Fletcher


User opinions Post comment!

Movie Berry

22October 2009

THE BUTTERFLY TATTOO is a 2008 feature film, based on Philip Pullman's novel of the same name (originally published as The White Mercedes). The movie is about a naive lad, Chris, suspended between school and college, and a girl Jenny, a free spirit fleeing a traumatised childhood. They fall in love against the backdrop of modern Oxford. But they are caught in the crossfire and secrets from a hidden past are tearing them apart. Download this romantic drama and watch the twists and turns of life!

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

B+

comment23 November 2012

The Butterfly Tattoo is an average movie, so could be a hit or miss. 23:11:12 15:02:51

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.01 December 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

C+

Question08 November 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Thriller, Romance, Drama movies

The Golden Compass (2007)

It was no ordinary life for a young girl: living among scholars in the hallowed halls of Jordan College and tearing...

Cast: Nicole Kidman ...
Download The Golden Compass
Buy The Golden Compass

Born of Hope (2009)

A scattered people, the descendants of storied sea-kings of the ancient West, struggle to survive in a lonely wilderness as a...

Cast: Daniel Tyler-Smith ...
Download Born of Hope
Buy Born of Hope

See more 2009 movies

The Indian Doctor (2010)

The lives of those living in a South Wales mining village is changed for ever when a doctor and his wife arrive from India...


Download The Indian Doctor
Buy The Indian Doctor

Alaska State Troopers (2009)

Unlike most state police agencies, AST is unique in that it performs duties unlike other similar agencies. Because Alaska has...


Download Alaska State Troopers
Buy Alaska State Troopers

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Life (2009)

David Attenborough's legendary BBC crew explains and shows wildlife all over planet earth in 10 episodes. The first is an...


Download Life
Buy Life

Gokiburi (2009)

Kiyoshi's work as a pest control man leads him to a mysteriously deserted house. Then on his 20th birthday he receives a letter...


Download Gokiburi
Buy Gokiburi

Horrible Histories (2009)

They are designed to get children interested in history by concentrating on the trivial, unusual, gory, or unpleasant.


Download Horrible Histories
Buy Horrible Histories

America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time (2009)

A retrospective special on ABCD featuring the top performances to date. Hosted by Randy Jackson and featuring interviews from...


Download America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time
Buy America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time

The Butterfly Tattoo awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer