The Chairman 1969

Also Known As

Çin'in esrari ( Turkey ), Den gula skuggan ( Sweden ), Der gefährlichste Mann der Welt ( West Germany ), Kuoleman ranta ( Finland ), L'homme le plus dangereux du monde ( France ), La lunga ombra gialla ( Italy ), La sombra del zar amarillo ( Spain ), Mies Pekingistä ( Finland ), O kitrinos tsaros ( Greece ), The Most Dangerous Man in the World ( UK ), Verdens farligste mand ( Denmark )

5.5

The Chairman

Enjoy watching the full movie The Chairman online after the simple registration!

Storyline

An American scientist is sent to Red China to steal the formula for a newly developed agricultural enzyme. What he is not told by his bosses is that a micro-sized bomb has been planted in his brain so that should the mission ever look likely to fail, he can be eliminated at the push of a button!

The Chairman movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Chairman 1969

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x272 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    881 kbps

  • Size

    698 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x192 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    452 MB

 

Watch online The Chairman 1969

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
98 min
WATCH ONLINE

Gregory Peck

John Hathaway

Anne Heywood

Kay Hanna

Arthur Hill

Shelby

Alan Dobie

Benson


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.02 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie09 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?24 March 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

C+

question18 February 2011

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Drama, Action movies

Sleep, My Love (1948)

In 1947, an amendment was made to the Production Code that cleared the way for the production and release of films dealing with...

Director: Douglas Sirk   Cast: Claudette Colbert ...
Download Sleep, My Love
Buy Sleep, My Love

Lord Jim (1965)

James Burke, after distinguishing himself as a midshipman in the British merchant marine, rapidly rises to the rank of...

Cast: Peter O'Toole ...
Download Lord Jim
Buy Lord Jim

The Guns of Navarone (1961)

Two powerful German guns control the seas past the Greek island of Navarone making the evacuation of endangered British troops...

Cast: Victor Beaumont ...
Download The Guns of Navarone
Buy The Guns of Navarone

Kung Fu (1972)

From the tiger, he learns tenacity and power. From the white crane, gracefulness. And the dragon teaches him to ride the wind....

Cast: David Carradine ...
Download Kung Fu
Buy Kung Fu

See more 1969 movies

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)

The first incarnation of what has become a franchise-of-sorts. Scooby-Doo was a large, loveable but cowardly Great Dane who...


Download Scooby Doo, Where Are You!
Buy Scooby Doo, Where Are You!

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Z (1969)

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports...


Download Z
Buy Z

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

My Partner the Ghost (1969)

Jeff Randall and Marty Hopkirk are private detectives who specialize in divorce cases. Their long-running partnership seems to...


Download My Partner the Ghost
Buy My Partner the Ghost

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer