Download The Chairman (The Most Dangerous Man in the World) 1969 movie

Also Known As

Der gefährlichste Mann der Welt ( West Germany )

5.6

The Chairman (The Most Dangerous Man in the World)

Enjoy watching the full movie The Chairman (The Most Dangerous Man in the World) online after the simple registration!

Storyline

During the Chinese Cultural Revolution, the US government sends a scientist to China to steal the formula for a new agricultural enzyme developed by the Chinese.

An American scientist is sent to Red China to steal the formula for a newly developed agricultural enzyme. What he is not told by his bosses is that a micro-sized bomb has been planted in his brain so that should the mission ever look likely to fail, he can be eliminated at the push of a button!

The Chairman (The Most Dangerous Man in the World) movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Chairman (The Most Dangerous Man in the World) 1969

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x272 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    881 kbps

  • Size

    698 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x192 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    452 MB

 

Watch online The Chairman (The Most Dangerous Man in the World) 1969

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
93 min
WATCH ONLINE

User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1739570

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.02 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1757140

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie09 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1739570

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?24 March 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1757140

Grade

C+

question18 February 2011

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Drama, Thriller, Action movies

Sleep, My Love (1948)

In 1947, an amendment was made to the Production Code that cleared the way for the production and release of films dealing with...

Director: Douglas Sirk   Cast: Claudette Colbert ...
Download Sleep, My Love
Buy Sleep, My Love

Lord Jim (1965)

James Burke, after distinguishing himself as a midshipman in the British merchant marine, rapidly rises to the rank of...

Cast: Peter O'Toole ...
Download Lord Jim
Buy Lord Jim

The Guns of Navarone (1961)

Two powerful German guns control the seas past the Greek island of Navarone making the evacuation of endangered British troops...

Cast: Victor Beaumont ...
Download The Guns of Navarone
Buy The Guns of Navarone

Kung Fu (1972)

From the tiger, he learns tenacity and power. From the white crane, gracefulness. And the dragon teaches him to ride the wind....

Cast: David Carradine ...
Download Kung Fu
Buy Kung Fu

See more 1969 movies

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The original surreal sketch comedy showcase for the Monty Python troupe.

The irreverent Monty Python comedy...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Z (1969)

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports...


Download Z
Buy Z

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

The Wild Bunch (1969)

It's 1913, and the "traditional" American West is dying. Among the inhabitants of this dying era are an outlaw gang...


Download The Wild Bunch
Buy The Wild Bunch

They Shoot Horses, Dont They? (1969)

Gloria is a young woman of the Depression. She has aged beyond her years and feels her life is hopeless, having been cheated...


Download They Shoot Horses, Dont They?
Buy They Shoot Horses, Dont They?

Midnight Cowboy (1969)

A naive hustler travels from Texas to New York City to seek personal fortune, finding a new friend in the process.


Download Midnight Cowboy
Buy Midnight Cowboy

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer