The Chant of Jimmie Blacksmith 1980

Also Known As

Die Ballade von Jimmie Blacksmith ( West Germany ), Misos kai aima ( Greece ), O Cântico de Jimmie Blacksmith ( Portugal ), Spiew Jimmiego Kowala ( Poland )

7.2

The Chant of Jimmie Blacksmith

Release date

The Chant of Jimmie Blacksmith movie on:

imdb wiki

Tommy Lewis

Jimmie Blacksmith

Freddy Reynolds

Mort Blacksmith

Ray Barrett

Farrell

Jack Thompson

Rev. Neville


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.20 February 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1386820

Grade

C+

Question25 January 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Biography, Crime, Drama, History movies

Killer Elite (2011)

Based on a true story, Killer Elite pits two of the worlds' most elite operatives - Danny, an ex-special ops agent (Jason...

Cast: Bille Brown ...
Download Killer Elite
Buy Killer Elite

Roxanne (1987)

A modernisation of Edmond Rostands "Cyrano De Bergerac". C.D. Bales is a fire chief, who just happens to have an enormous nose....

Director: Fred Schepisi   Cast: Steve Martin ...
Download Roxanne
Buy Roxanne

Schindler's List (1994)

Oskar Schindler is a vainglorious and greedy German businessman who becomes an unlikely humanitarian amid the barbaric German...

Cast: Maciej Winkler ...
Download Schindler's List
Buy Schindler's List

ABBA: The Movie (1977)

Movie detailing ABBA's mega-successful tour of Australia during mid-1977. While it mostly contains back-stage footage and as...

Cast: Rutger Gunnarsson ...
Download ABBA: The Movie
Buy ABBA: The Movie

Two Hands (1999)

A 19 year old (Heath Ledger) finds himself in debt to a local gangster (Bryan Brown) when some gang loot disappears and sets...

Cast: Heath Ledger ...
Download Two Hands
Buy Two Hands

Maos Last Dancer (2009)

A drama based on the autobiography by Li Cunxin. At the age of 11, Li was plucked from a poor Chinese village by Madame Mao's...

Director: Bruce Beresford   Cast: Kyle MacLachlan ...
Download Maos Last Dancer
Buy Maos Last Dancer

Quigley Down Under (1990)

Sharpshooter Matt Quigley is hired from America by an Australian rancher so he can shoot aborigines at a distance. Quigley...

Cast: Trevor Warrarka ...
Download Quigley Down Under
Buy Quigley Down Under

Oh My God (2009)

Cast: Peter Rodger ...
Download Oh My God
Buy Oh My God

Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (2011)

A young girl is sent to live with her estranged father and his girlfriend at their new home. The father, Alex has plans to...

Cast: James Mackay ...
Download Don't Be Afraid of the Dark
Buy Don't Be Afraid of the Dark

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

Rumpole of the Bailey (1980)

Horace Rumpole is an "Old Bailey Hack," one of the underpaid barristers who ply the courtrooms of the Old Bailey, London's...


Download Rumpole of the Bailey
Buy Rumpole of the Bailey

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

The Chant of Jimmie Blacksmith awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer