The Christmas Hope 2009

Also Known As

De l'espoir pour Noël ( France )

4.9

The Christmas Hope

Enjoy watching the full movie The Christmas Hope online after the simple registration!

Storyline

When lives intertwine during Christmas, hope is the only unifying gift. After suffering a personal tragedy, a social worker throws herself into finding homes for children in need.

The Christmas Hope movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Christmas Hope 2009

  • Resolution

    1280x720 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4474 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    988 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    412 MB

 

Watch online The Christmas Hope 2009

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
90 min
WATCH ONLINE

Madeleine Stowe

Patricia Addison

James Remar

Mark Addison

Ian Ziering

Nathan Andrews

Tori Barban

Emily Adams


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

JT

Karma1378970

Grade

B+

comment24 November 2012

The Christmas Hope is an average movie, so could be a hit or miss. 24:11:12 06:55:07

Lizzy

Karma1357640

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.01 December 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1378970

Grade

C+

Question08 November 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

richie74

Karma300681

Grade

B+

please any info26 August 2011

any comment please on viewing this movie. tks

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Drama movies

Red (2010)

Frank (Bruce Willis) is retired, bored and lonely living off his government pension in a nondescript suburb in an equally...

Director: Robert Schwentke   Cast: Bruce Willis ...
Download Red
Buy Red

You Kill Me (2007)

Frank Falenczyk loves his job. He just happens to be the hit-man for his Polish mob family in Buffalo, New York. But Frank's...

Director: John Dahl   Cast: Ben Kingsley ...
Download You Kill Me
Buy You Kill Me

Pineapple Express (2010)

Lazy court-process clerk and stoner Dale Denton has only one reason to visit his equally lazy dealer Saul Silver: to purchase...

Cast: Joe Lo Truglio ...
Download Pineapple Express
Buy Pineapple Express

2 Fast 2 Furious (2003)

Former cop Brian O'Conner who teams up with his ex-con pal Roman Pearce to transport a shipment of 'dirty' money for shady...

Director: John Singleton   Cast: Paul Walker ...
Download 2 Fast 2 Furious
Buy 2 Fast 2 Furious

No Way Back (1995)

When F.B.I. Agent Zack Grant's partner is killed during a blown-up operation, he attempts to find the person responsible....

Cast: Russell Crowe ...
Download No Way Back
Buy No Way Back

Anne of Green Gables (1986)

In the early 1900s, elderly Matthew Cuthbert and his spinster sister Marilla Cuthbert live on a farmstead in Avonlea, Prince...

Cast: Megan Follows ...
Download Anne of Green Gables
Buy Anne of Green Gables

The Echo (2008)

Bobby Reynolds is released on probation from Rikers and moves to the old apartment in East Village, New York, where his lonely...

Cast: Hrant Alianak ...
Download The Echo
Buy The Echo

Twelve Monkeys (1995)

An unknown and lethal virus has wiped out five billion people in 1996. Only 1% of the population has survived by the year 2035,...

Director: Terry Gilliam   Cast: Joseph Melito ...
Download Twelve Monkeys
Buy Twelve Monkeys

Chicago (2002)

Murderesses Velma Kelly (a chanteuse and tease who killed her husband and sister after finding them in bed together) and Roxie...

Cast: Robyn Wong ...
Download Chicago
Buy Chicago

The Last of the Mohicans (1992)

British and French troops do battle in colonial America, with aid from various native American war parties. The British troops...

Cast: Maurice Roëves ...
Download The Last of the Mohicans
Buy The Last of the Mohicans

See more 2009 movies

The Indian Doctor (2010)

The lives of those living in a South Wales mining village is changed for ever when a doctor and his wife arrive from India...


Download The Indian Doctor
Buy The Indian Doctor

Alaska State Troopers (2009)

Unlike most state police agencies, AST is unique in that it performs duties unlike other similar agencies. Because Alaska has...


Download Alaska State Troopers
Buy Alaska State Troopers

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Life (2009)

David Attenborough's legendary BBC crew explains and shows wildlife all over planet earth in 10 episodes. The first is an...


Download Life
Buy Life

Gokiburi (2009)

Kiyoshi's work as a pest control man leads him to a mysteriously deserted house. Then on his 20th birthday he receives a letter...


Download Gokiburi
Buy Gokiburi

Horrible Histories (2009)

They are designed to get children interested in history by concentrating on the trivial, unusual, gory, or unpleasant.


Download Horrible Histories
Buy Horrible Histories

America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time (2009)

A retrospective special on ABCD featuring the top performances to date. Hosted by Randy Jackson and featuring interviews from...


Download America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time
Buy America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time

The Christmas Hope awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer