The Corpse Vanishes 1942

Also Known As

A hulla eltűnik ( Hungary ), El ladrón de cadáveres ( Spain ), Il corpo scomparso ( Italy ), Las difuntas desaparecidas ( Spain ), Le voleur de cadavres ( France ), Likplundraren ( Sweden ), O Cadáver Desaparece ( Brazil ), The Case of the Missing Brides ( UK )

4.1

The Corpse Vanishes

Release date

The Corpse Vanishes movie on:

imdb wiki

Bela Lugosi

Dr. George Lorenz

Luana Walters

Patricia Hunter

Tristram Coffin

Dr. Foster

Elizabeth Russell

Countess Lorenz


User opinions Post comment!

Sandy

Karma79098

Grade

B+

COMMENT FOR "THE CORPSE VANISHES."20 September 2015

One of my favorite Lugosi movies. Recommended.

See more Sci-Fi, Horror movies

Stand Up and Fight (1939)

This western starring Beery and Taylor as rivals is one cackling western. It involves the kidnapping and reselling of free...

Director: W.S. Van Dyke  
Download Stand Up and Fight
Buy Stand Up and Fight

Mr. Skeffington (1944)

In 1914, in New York, Fanny Trellis is a shallow futile selfish woman surrounded by suitors and without any other preoccupation...

Director: Vincent Sherman   Cast: Bette Davis ...
Download Mr. Skeffington
Buy Mr. Skeffington

You Cant Take It with You (1939)

The stenographer Alice Sycamore is in love with her boss Tony Kirby, who is the vice-president of the powerful company owned by...

Cast: C.L. Sherwood ...
Download You Cant Take It with You
Buy You Cant Take It with You

The Ten Commandments (1956)

To escape the edict of Egypt's Pharoah, Rameses I, condemning all first-born Hebrew males, the infant Moses is set adrift on...

Cast: Cecil B. DeMille ...
Download The Ten Commandments
Buy The Ten Commandments

The Thin Man (1934)

In New York, Dorothy Wynant visits her father, the inventor Clyde Wynant, with her fiancé to tell him that she is going to get...

Director: W.S. Van Dyke   Cast: William Powell ...
Download The Thin Man
Buy The Thin Man

See more 1942 movies

Casablanca (1942)

In World War II Casablanca, Rick Blaine, exiled American and former freedom fighter, runs the most popular nightspot in town....


Download Casablanca
Buy Casablanca

Donald's Snow Fight (1942)

It's snowed, and Donald is going sledding. Meanwhile, his newphews have built a snowman at the bottom of the hill. Donald aims...


Download Donald's Snow Fight
Buy Donald's Snow Fight

To Be or Not to Be (1942)

In occupied Poland during WWII, a troupe of ham stage actors (led by Joseph Tura and his wife Maria) match wits with the Nazis....


Download To Be or Not to Be
Buy To Be or Not to Be

The Palm Beach Story (1942)

Married New Yorkers Tom and Geraldine Jeffers love each other, but money, or lack thereof, is causing problems in their...


Download The Palm Beach Story
Buy The Palm Beach Story

Random Harvest (1942)

A veteran of World War I marries and settles happily into a tidy, humble life until an accident brings back memories of a...


Download Random Harvest
Buy Random Harvest

Now, Voyager (1942)

Charlotte Vale suffers under the domination of her Boston matron mother until Dr. Jaquith gets her to visit his sanitarium...


Download Now, Voyager
Buy Now, Voyager

The Magnificent Ambersons (1942)

The young, handsome, but somewhat wild Eugene Morgan wants to marry Isabel Amberson, daughter of a rich upper-class family, but...


Download The Magnificent Ambersons
Buy The Magnificent Ambersons

The Pride of the Yankees (1942)

Biopic traces the life of Lou Gehrig, famous baseball player who played in 2130 consecutive games before falling at age 37 to...


Download The Pride of the Yankees
Buy The Pride of the Yankees

Who Done It? (1942)

Two dumb soda jerks dream of writing radio mysteries. When they try to pitch an idea at a radio station, they end up in the...


Download Who Done It?
Buy Who Done It?

This Gun for Hire (1942)

Hit man Philip Raven, who's kind to children and cats, kills a blackmailer and is paid off by traitor Willard Gates in "hot"...


Download This Gun for Hire
Buy This Gun for Hire

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer