Download The Cove 2009 movie

Also Known As

Die Bucht ( Germany ), O kolpos ton delfinion ( Greece ), The cove - La baie de la honte ( France ), The Rising ( USA )

8.5

The Cove

Enjoy watching the full movie The Cove online after the simple registration!

The Cove movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Cove 2009

  • Resolution

    1280x714 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    2832 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English... more

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    1366 kbps

  • Size

    1024 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English... more

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    421 MB

 

Watch online The Cove 2009

Language
English
Subtitles
English
Runtime
92 min
WATCH ONLINE

User opinions See all (12) Post comment!

Movie Berry

19March 2010

«The Cove» is a 2009 documentary. This riveting documentary (winner of the Audience Award at Sundance) follows a group of animal activists to a scenic cove in Taijii, Japan, where they use surveillance equipment to capture footage of a secretive and heavily guarded operation run by the world's largest supplier of dolphins. As the daring group risks their lives to expose the horrifying truths behind the capture of dolphins for the lucrative tourist industry, they also uncover an environmental catastrophe. «The Cove» directed by Louie Psihoyos. Hurry up to download «The Cove»!

Michael

Karma14083

Grade

A+

Eye opening22 November 2018

It's very well made and actually quite shocking.

aandcbolt

Karma177364

Grade

A+

great documentary19 February 2018

Important movie, powerful and beautifully shot

type casting

Karma212419

Grade

A+

Highly acclaimed and dangerous22 October 2017

Well done film documentary but I've read so much about The Cove that disputes the whole idea. What does everyone else think?

JT

Karma1420440

Grade

B+

comment24 November 2012

The Cove is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching. 24:11:12 08:04:30

thetimmybarnes

Karma467

Grade

A+

Awesome to see this here14 November 2012

Everyone needs to watch this and put your name in to have killing of Dolphins in Japan stopped!!

richie74

Karma294340

Grade

B+

thanks for the comment and Review16 March 2012

gives us info about this well made Award winning documentary drama movie.

Lizzy

Karma1403090

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.01 December 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1420440

Grade

A+

thanks08 November 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

See all reviews (12) >>
See more Documentary, Drama movies

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)

A youth chooses manhood. The week Sam Witwicky starts college, the Decepticons make trouble in Shanghai. A presidential envoy...

Cast: Robert Foxworth ...
Download Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen
Buy Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen

A Bug's Life (1998)

Every year, a bunch of grasshoppers come to the anthill and eat what the ants have gathered for them. The "offering", as the...

Cast: Dave Foley ...
Download A Bug's Life
Buy A Bug's Life

I Love You, Beth Cooper (2009)

When Dennis Cooverman gives the commencement speech at his graduation, his friend tells him to let it all out. So he proclaims...

Cast: Hayden Panettiere ...
Download I Love You, Beth Cooper
Buy I Love You, Beth Cooper

Racing Stripes (2005)

In the middle of a raging thunderstorm, a traveling circus accidentally leaves behind some very precious cargo--a baby zebra....

Cast: Matt Stern ...
Download Racing Stripes
Buy Racing Stripes

Scooby-Doo and the Goblin King (2008)

Scooby-Doo and Shaggy must go into the underworld ruled by the Goblin King in order to stop a mortal named The Amazing Krudsky...

Director: Joe Sichta   Cast: Frank Welker ...
Download Scooby-Doo and the Goblin King
Buy Scooby-Doo and the Goblin King

Shanghai Kiss (2007)

A struggling Chinese-American actor, who unwittingly finds himself involved with a high school girl, learns he has inherited...

Cast: Ken Leung ...
Download Shanghai Kiss
Buy Shanghai Kiss

See more 2009 movies

Life (2009)

David Attenborough's legendary BBC crew explains and shows wildlife all over planet earth in 10 episodes. The first is an...


Download Life
Buy Life

Gokiburi (2009)

Kiyoshi's work as a pest control man leads him to a mysteriously deserted house. Then on his 20th birthday he receives a letter...


Download Gokiburi
Buy Gokiburi

America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time (2009)

A retrospective special on ABCD featuring the top performances to date. Hosted by Randy Jackson and featuring interviews from...


Download America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time
Buy America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time

The Cove awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer