The Day Mars Invaded Earth 1963

Also Known As

O Dia Em Que Marte Invadiu a Terra ( Brazil )

4.8

The Day Mars Invaded Earth

Enjoy watching the full movie The Day Mars Invaded Earth online after the simple registration!

Storyline

The Martians don't actually are actually protecting themselves from US!!!... since the Earth probe landed on their planet they are taking measures to ensure their security by replacing our scientists with doppelgangers who report nothing. A very insightful film that was under-rated and ahead of it's time, with a 1963 vision of a primitive mars rover.

The Day Mars Invaded Earth movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Day Mars Invaded Earth 1963

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    576x448 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1241 kbps

  • Size

    701 MB

 
  • Resolution

    416x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    321 MB

 

Watch online The Day Mars Invaded Earth 1963

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
70 min
WATCH ONLINE

Kent Taylor

Dr. David Fielding

Marie Windsor

Claire Fielding

William Mims

Dr. Web Spencer

Betty Beall

Judi Fielding


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357640

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.26 January 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1378970

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie23 December 2011

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1357640

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?11 March 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1378970

Grade

C+

question08 February 2011

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Sci-Fi movies

Abbott and Costello Meet the Mummy (1955)

In Egypt Peter and Freddie find the archaeologist Dr. Zoomer murdered before they can return to America. A medallion leads them...

Cast: Bud Abbott ...
Download Abbott and Costello Meet the Mummy
Buy Abbott and Costello Meet the Mummy

Dracula: Dead and Loving It (1995)

Another spoof from the mind of Mel Brooks. This time he's out to poke fun at the Dracula myth. Basically, he took "Bram...

Cast: Mel Brooks ...
Download Dracula: Dead and Loving It
Buy Dracula: Dead and Loving It

The Earth Dies Screaming (1964)

A crack space pilot returns to earth to find the planet has been devastated by some unknown forces. There are a few survivors,...

Cast: Willard Parker ...
Download The Earth Dies Screaming
Buy The Earth Dies Screaming

See more 1963 movies

The Outer Limits (1963)

Anthology type science fiction program with a different cast each week. Tending toward the hard science, space travel, time...


Download The Outer Limits
Buy The Outer Limits

The Fugitive (1963)

Dr. Richard Kimble, a pediatrician in Stafford, Indiana, has an argument with his wife Helen and storms off. While returning...


Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

High and Low (1963)

An executive mortgages all he owns to stage a coup and gain control of the National Shoe Company, with the intent of keeping...


Download High and Low
Buy High and Low

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....


Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

Ivan's Childhood (1963)

As the film opens, a 12-year-old boy is running through an open field laughing and strolling in a carefree manner. As he runs...


Download Ivan's Childhood
Buy Ivan's Childhood

8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) (1963)

Guido is a film director, trying to relax after his last big hit. He can't get a moment's peace, however, with the people who...


Download 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)
Buy 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)

The House Is Black (1963)

Set in a leper colony in the north of Iran, The House is Black juxtaposes "ugliness," of which there is much in the...


Download The House Is Black
Buy The House Is Black

The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One (1963)

An older Lady is having a birthday again and has invited four guests: Sir Toby, Lord Pommeroy, Admiral von Schneider and Mr....


Download The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One
Buy The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer