The Devil and Max Devlin 1981

Also Known As

Diabel i Max Devlin ( Poland ), El diablo y Max ( Mexico ), El Diablo y Max Devlin ( Spain ), Il diavolo e Max ( Italy ), Matka manalaan ( Finland ), Max et le diable ( France ), Symvolaio me to diavolo ( Greece ), Zum Teufel mit Max ( West Germany )

4.8

The Devil and Max Devlin

The Devil and Max Devlin movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Devil and Max Devlin 1981

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    544x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    867 kbps

  • Size

    699 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    439 MB

 

Watch online The Devil and Max Devlin 1981

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
96 min
WATCH ONLINE

Elliott Gould

Max Devlin

Bill Cosby

Barney Satin

Susan Anspach

Penny Hart

Adam Rich

Toby Hart

Storyline

When a frequent sinner named Max Devlin dies, he goes to hell, as all bad souls do. But this time, there is a special exception-Barney, the devil's right-hand man, makes Max a deal. If he can trick three good, innocent people out of their souls in two months, he can return to Earth. Max goes off with special powers to make his "clients'" dreams come true. Max manages to get all three suckers to sign contracts giving up their souls, but being around so many good people ... more


See more Fantasy, Family, Comedy movies

Mars Needs Moms (2011)

The film follows a boy named Milo. Milo is just beginning summer but his mother gives him chores and tasks like weeding the...

Cast: Seth Green ...
Download Mars Needs Moms
Buy Mars Needs Moms

Total Recall (1990)

Douglas Quaid is haunted by a recurring dream about a journey to Mars. He hopes to find out more about this dream and buys a...

Director: Paul Verhoeven   Cast: Arnold Schwarzenegger ...
Download Total Recall
Buy Total Recall

The AristoCats (1987)

Retired madame Adelaide Bonfamille enjoys the good life in her Paris villa with even classier cat Duchess and three kittens:...


Download The AristoCats
Buy The AristoCats

Altered States (1980)

An American researching different states of consciousness with the aid of mind altering drugs and an isolation chamber begins...

Director: Ken Russell   Cast: William Hurt ...
Download Altered States
Buy Altered States

Catch Me If You Can (2002)

An FBI agent tracks down and catches a young con artist who successfully impersonated an airline pilot, doctor, assistant...

Director: Steven Spielberg   Cast: Leonardo DiCaprio ...
Download Catch Me If You Can
Buy Catch Me If You Can

Logans Run (1976)

In the 23rd century, the survivors of a holocaust now lives within a domed city that is sealed off from the outside world. In...

Director: Michael Anderson   Cast: Michael York ...
Download Logans Run
Buy Logans Run

Dreamscape (1984)

A government funded project looks into using psychics to enter people's dreams, with some mechanical help. When a subject dies...

Cast: Betty Kean ...
Download Dreamscape
Buy Dreamscape

Earthquake (1974)

Construction Engineer Stuart Graff is estranged from his jealously possessive wife, Remy, and has an affair with Denise...

Director: Mark Robson   Cast: Charlton Heston ...
Download Earthquake
Buy Earthquake

Gone Fishin' (1997)

Joe and Gus are established early on as two of life's losers. As children, they are shown in opening sequences blowing up an...

Cast: Lisa Hewlett Keen ...
Download Gone Fishin'
Buy Gone Fishin'

Field of Dreams (1989)

Iowa farmer Ray Kinsella hears a voice in his corn field tell him, "If you build it, he will come." He interprets this message...

Cast: Kevin Costner ...
Download Field of Dreams
Buy Field of Dreams

See more 1981 movies

Only Fools and Horses (1981)

Hugely successful British comedy about of two streetwise London brothers: Del (Derek) and Rodney Trotter. In early years they...


Download Only Fools and Horses
Buy Only Fools and Horses

Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981)

The year is 1936. An archeology professor named Indiana Jones is venturing in the jungles of South America searching for a...


Download Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark
Buy Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark

Shiriusu no densetsu (1981)

Years after the war between the Children of Water and the Children of Fire, Oceanus, a god of the sea, presents Prince Sirius...


Download Shiriusu no densetsu
Buy Shiriusu no densetsu

The Pee-wee Herman Show (1981)

An adult-oriented version of what would eventually become an award-winning children's classic. This version of the show...


Download The Pee-wee Herman Show
Buy The Pee-wee Herman Show

Hill Street Blues (1981)

The original "ensemble drama," this is the story of an overworked, under-staffed police precinct in an anonymous inner city...


Download Hill Street Blues
Buy Hill Street Blues

Beastie (1982)

Early concert film of The Beastie Boys performing three songs at a special party given in honor of Philip Pucci's 20th...


Download Beastie
Buy Beastie

It's Magic, Charlie Brown (1981)

Charlie Brown suggests Snoopy go down to the library and take out some books. Snoopy gets there and finds only one book he...


Download It's Magic, Charlie Brown
Buy It's Magic, Charlie Brown

The Hitch Hikers Guide to the Galaxy (1981)

Arthur Dent awakes one morning and finds his house is going to be demolished, but for Arthur, the demolition of his house is...


Download The Hitch Hikers Guide to the Galaxy
Buy The Hitch Hikers Guide to the Galaxy

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer