The Dog Problem

Also Known As

Ihmisen paras ystävä ( Finland ), Le meilleur ami de l'homme ( France )

6.2

The Dog Problem
  • Comedy

  • USA

  • 88 min

  • 6.2

Enjoy watching the full movie The Dog Problem online after the simple registration!

Storyline

In Los Angeles, a depressed writer named Solo has writer's block after a successful first book of which he's ashamed, and he's broke, thanks to a year in classical psychoanalysis. In their final session, his therapist suggests that he gets a pet, so Solo buys a scrawny terrier that adds to his problems: the dog isn't house-trained; he owes money to a thug who's angry; at a dog park, he begs a woman he's just met to pay the veterinarian's bill when the dog is bitten; and ... more

The Dog Problem movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Dog Problem

  • Resolution

    1280x720 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4477 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1017 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    407 MB

 

Preview

Watch online The Dog Problem

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
88 min
WATCH ONLINE

User opinions Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma156244

Grade

A+

great download!29 April 2014

This film is so underrated. Yes, it helps if you love cute dogs, but I would have rated this as a fairly entertaining and well done movie. Well worth the download!

See more Comedy movies

Ed, Edd, 'n' Eddy (1999)

The off-the-wall, day-to-day life of three friends who have exactly the same name.

Cast: Kathleen Barr ...
Download Ed, Edd, 'n' Eddy
Buy Ed, Edd, 'n' Eddy

Arrested Development (2003)

Michael Bluth, a widower with a 13-year-old son, named George-Michael, is forced to keep his large and dysfunctional family...

Cast: Jason Bateman ...
Download Arrested Development
Buy Arrested Development

An Idiot Abroad (2010)

On a podcast, Karl Pilkington admitted that he doesn't see the fuss about the Seven Wonders of the World, despite never going...

Cast: Karl Pilkington ...
Download An Idiot Abroad
Buy An Idiot Abroad

Freaks and Geeks (1999)

It's the 1980s and at McKinley High, there's two different groups of teenagers, the Freaks with cool and charismatic Daniel...

Cast: Linda Cardellini ...
Download Freaks and Geeks
Buy Freaks and Geeks

The Grand Tour (2016)

Follow Jeremy, Richard, and James, as they embark on an adventure across the globe. Driving new and exciting automobiles from...

Director: Phil Churchward   Cast: Jeremy Clarkson ...
Download The Grand Tour
Buy The Grand Tour

Spaced (1999)

The adventures of Tim and Daisy who rent a room in Marsha Klein's house under the pretense that they are a couple. Also in the...

Cast: Jessica Hynes ...
Download Spaced
Buy Spaced

Brass Eye (1997)

Controversal spoof of current-affairs TV and the role of celebrity in the UK.

Cast: Christopher Morris ...
Download Brass Eye
Buy Brass Eye

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...

Cast: Graham Chapman ...
Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Only Fools and Horses (1981)

Hugely successful British comedy about of two streetwise London brothers: Del (Derek) and Rodney Trotter. In early years they...

Cast: David Jason ...
Download Only Fools and Horses
Buy Only Fools and Horses

See more 1969 movies

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)

The first incarnation of what has become a franchise-of-sorts. Scooby-Doo was a large, loveable but cowardly Great Dane who...


Download Scooby Doo, Where Are You!
Buy Scooby Doo, Where Are You!

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Z (1969)

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports...


Download Z
Buy Z

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

My Partner the Ghost (1969)

Jeff Randall and Marty Hopkirk are private detectives who specialize in divorce cases. Their long-running partnership seems to...


Download My Partner the Ghost
Buy My Partner the Ghost

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer