Download The Door in the Floor 2004 movie

Also Known As

Дверь в полу ( Russia ), A Porta no Chão ( Portugal ), Die Tür der Versuchung ( Germany ), Dvere v podlaze ( Czech Republic ), La Trappe dans le plancher ( Canada ), Lignes de vie ( France ), Oven takana ( Finland ), Porta sto patoma ( Greece ), Provocação ( Brazil ), The Door in the Floor ( Italy ), The Door in the Floor - Die Tür der Versuchung ( Austria ), Un été à East Hampton ( France ), Una dona difícil ( Spain ), Una mujer infiel ( Argentina ), Una mujer difícil ( Spain )

6.7

The Door in the Floor

Enjoy watching the full movie The Door in the Floor online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Alternately tragic and comic, an exploration of the complexities of love in both its brightest and darkest corners. Adapted from John Irving's best-selling novel A Widow for One Year, the film is set in the privileged beach community of East Hampton, New York and chronicles one pivotal summer in the lives of famous children's book author Ted Cole (Jeff Bridges) and his beautiful wife Marion (Kim Basinger). Their once-great marriage has been strained by tragedy. Her ... more

The Door in the Floor movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD The Door in the Floor 2004

  • Resolution

    1280x544 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4471 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1279 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    511 MB

 

Watch online The Door in the Floor 2004

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
111 min
WATCH ONLINE

Elle Fanning

Ruth Cole

Jeff Bridges

Ted Cole

Kim Basinger

Marion Cole

Jon Foster

Eddie O'Hare


User opinions Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma195105

Grade

A+

great movie12 December 2017

'The Door in the Floor' happens to be based on John Irving's 'Widow For A Year'. I like most of his work and they are sort of set in a strange world where the main characters are in search for something. This is very good movie

Let's Go To The Movies!

Karma-16411

Grade

B+

Not memorable08 November 2010

A tragic/comic film with good actors but not a winner.

See more Comedy, Drama, Mystery, Romance movies

Salt (2010)

A CIA agent goes on the run after a defector accuses her of being a Russian spy.

Two years ago, the CIA field...

Cast: Dannielle Rose ...
Download Salt
Buy Salt

Iron Man (2008)

After being held captive in an Afghan cave, billionaire engineer Tony Stark creates a unique weaponized suit of armor to fight...

Cast: Ahmed Ahmed ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Outsourced (2006)

U.S.-based Western Novelty decides to outsource it's personnel to India and as a result a large number of employees are let go....

Cast: Josh Hamilton ...
Download Outsourced
Buy Outsourced

TRON (1982)

Hacker/arcade owner Kevin Flynn is digitally broken down into a data stream by a villainous software pirate known as Master...

Cast: Charlie Picerni ...
Download TRON
Buy TRON

Adam (2009)

Soon after moving in, Beth, a brainy, beautiful writer damaged from a past relationship encounters Adam, the handsome, but odd,...

Cast: Hugh Dancy ...
Download Adam
Buy Adam

Jesus Christ Superstar (1973)

Based on a concept album project written by Andrew Lloyd Webber and Tim Rice, and the subsequent long-running Broadway...

Cast: Paul Thomas ...
Download Jesus Christ Superstar
Buy Jesus Christ Superstar

The Fountain (2006)

Three stories - one each from the past, present, and future - about men in pursuit of eternity with their love. A conquistador...

Cast: Hugh Jackman ...
Download The Fountain
Buy The Fountain

Abandoned (2010)

Mary Walsh delivers boyfriend Kevin to a hospital for routine outpatient surgery. But when Mary returns to take him home, he's...


Download Abandoned
Buy Abandoned

Dead Presidents (1995)

This action film, directed by the Hughes brothers, depicts a heist of old bills, retired from circulation and destined by the...

Cast: Larenz Tate ...
Download Dead Presidents
Buy Dead Presidents

Seabiscuit (2003)

In an era when Americans were in great need of heroic figures to help them forget their troubles, SEABISCUIT comes to the...

Cast: David McCullough ...
Download Seabiscuit
Buy Seabiscuit

See more 2004 movies

Monster (2004)

Dr. Kenzou Tenma, a Japanese neurosurgeon, is one of the best doctors in Germany. He's respected by his peers, he's engaged and...


Download Monster
Buy Monster

Wonderfalls (2004)

Jaye and Eric start to get closer while helping a Russian woman who came to America to meet her on-line fianc?, Peter, who...


Download Wonderfalls
Buy Wonderfalls

Alone in the Wilderness (2004)

Documentary tells the story of Dick Proenneke who, in the late 1960s, built his own cabin in the wilderness at the base of the...


Download Alone in the Wilderness
Buy Alone in the Wilderness

One Piece (2004)

The man who had acquired everything in this world, the Pirate King, is Gol D. Roger. The final words he said at the execution...


Download One Piece
Buy One Piece

The Door in the Floor awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer