The Dover Boys at Pimento University or The Rivals of Roquefort Hall 1942

Also Known As

Doverin pojat pimenton yliopistossa ( Finland ), The Dover Boys ( USA ), Yliopiston kilpakumppanit ( Finland )

7.2

The Dover Boys at Pimento University or The Rivals of Roquefort Hall

Release date

The Dover Boys at Pimento University or The Rivals of Roquefort Hall movie on:

imdb wiki

Sara Berner

Dora Standpipe (uncredited)

Mel Blanc

Dan Backslide / telegraph boy (voice)...

John McLeish

Narrator (voice) (uncredited)

Tedd Pierce

Tom (voice) (uncredited)


See more Comedy, Short, Animation, Family movies

Bon Voyage, Charlie Brown (1980)

Charlie Brown, Linus, Peppermint Patty and Marcie travel to France as foreign exchange students. Also along is Snoopy and...

Cast: Arrin Skelley ...
Download Bon Voyage, Charlie Brown
Buy Bon Voyage, Charlie Brown

Adventures of the Road-Runner (1962)

The Road Runner opens a dawn on the desert, pursued by longtime enemy Wile E. Coyote. Witnessing this lengthy chase on...

Cast: Mel Blanc ...
Download Adventures of the Road-Runner
Buy Adventures of the Road-Runner

Pinocchio (1940)

Inventor Gepetto creates a wooden marionette called Pinocchio. His wish that Pinocchio be a real boy is unexpectedly granted by...

Cast: Mel Blanc ...
Download Pinocchio
Buy Pinocchio

Fantasia (1940)

Disney animators set pictures to Western classical music as Leopold Stokowski conducts the Philadelphia Orchestra. "The...


Download Fantasia
Buy Fantasia

The Reluctant Dragon (1941)

Humorist Robert Benchley attempts to find Walt Disney to ask him to adapt a short story about a gentle dragon who would rather...


Download The Reluctant Dragon
Buy The Reluctant Dragon

It's a Great Feeling (1949)

A waitress at the Warner Brothers commissary is anxious to break into pictures. She thinks her big break may have arrived when...

Cast: Dennis Morgan ...
Download It's a Great Feeling
Buy It's a Great Feeling

See more 1942 movies

Casablanca (1942)

In World War II Casablanca, Rick Blaine, exiled American and former freedom fighter, runs the most popular nightspot in town....


Download Casablanca
Buy Casablanca

Donald's Snow Fight (1942)

It's snowed, and Donald is going sledding. Meanwhile, his newphews have built a snowman at the bottom of the hill. Donald aims...


Download Donald's Snow Fight
Buy Donald's Snow Fight

To Be or Not to Be (1942)

In occupied Poland during WWII, a troupe of ham stage actors (led by Joseph Tura and his wife Maria) match wits with the Nazis....


Download To Be or Not to Be
Buy To Be or Not to Be

The Palm Beach Story (1942)

Married New Yorkers Tom and Geraldine Jeffers love each other, but money, or lack thereof, is causing problems in their...


Download The Palm Beach Story
Buy The Palm Beach Story

Random Harvest (1942)

A veteran of World War I marries and settles happily into a tidy, humble life until an accident brings back memories of a...


Download Random Harvest
Buy Random Harvest

Now, Voyager (1942)

Charlotte Vale suffers under the domination of her Boston matron mother until Dr. Jaquith gets her to visit his sanitarium...


Download Now, Voyager
Buy Now, Voyager

The Magnificent Ambersons (1942)

The young, handsome, but somewhat wild Eugene Morgan wants to marry Isabel Amberson, daughter of a rich upper-class family, but...


Download The Magnificent Ambersons
Buy The Magnificent Ambersons

The Pride of the Yankees (1942)

Biopic traces the life of Lou Gehrig, famous baseball player who played in 2130 consecutive games before falling at age 37 to...


Download The Pride of the Yankees
Buy The Pride of the Yankees

Who Done It? (1942)

Two dumb soda jerks dream of writing radio mysteries. When they try to pitch an idea at a radio station, they end up in the...


Download Who Done It?
Buy Who Done It?

This Gun for Hire (1942)

Hit man Philip Raven, who's kind to children and cats, kills a blackmailer and is paid off by traitor Willard Gates in "hot"...


Download This Gun for Hire
Buy This Gun for Hire

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer